Reported 23,990 shares, down 25,883 (51.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -80.2%; share count -51.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 153000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 44000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 31000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 30000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 44000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 553000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 813000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 659000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 554000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 232000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 46000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 514000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 458000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 182000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -868,208 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 868,208 | +450,556 (107.9%) | < 0.01% | $182,000 | 2025-05-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 417,652 | +54,879 (15.1%) | < 0.01% | $458,000 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 362,773 | +338,783 (1412.2%) | < 0.01% | $514,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 23,990 | -25,883 (-51.9%) | < 0.01% | $46,000 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 49,873 | -35,296 (-41.4%) | < 0.01% | $232,000 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 85,169 | -7,323 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $554,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 92,492 | -6,540 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $659,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 99,032 | +34,588 (53.7%) | < 0.01% | $813,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 64,444 | +58,367 (960.5%) | < 0.01% | $553,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 6,077 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $44,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 6,077 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 6,077 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,077 | -15,023 (-71.2%) | < 0.01% | $44,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 21,100 | +21,100 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $153,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -8,270 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
34 managers reported FANHUA INC SPONSORED ADR (CAYM for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,210,794 | -70,099 | < 0.01% | $2,409,481 | 31 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 466,320 | +48,383 | < 0.01% | $929,830 | 21 qtrs |
| RBF Capital LLC | Unchanged | 245,961 | 0 | 0.03% | $489,462 | 31 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 212,224 | -934,710 | < 0.01% | $422,326 | 29 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Unchanged | 202,165 | 0 | < 0.01% | $402,308 | 29 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 166,259 | +25,012 | < 0.01% | $330,858 | 31 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 114,186 | -7,286 | < 0.01% | $227,230 | 32 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Unchanged | 71,791 | 0 | < 0.01% | $144,300 | 13 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 65,902 | -820,026 | < 0.01% | $131,145 | 31 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 56,367 | +56,367 | < 0.01% | $112,170 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,990
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.