Form 13-F position report

FANHUA INC SPONSORED ADR (CAYM

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

AIFU CUSIP 30712A103 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 2,441,826 shares, down 195,805 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -11.4%; share count -7.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 2,441,826 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,291,574 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 27 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 30780000
2021-12-31 19800000
2022-03-31 19792000
2022-06-30 13642000
2022-09-30 13250000
2022-12-31 19512742
2023-03-31 22894637
2023-06-30 20291574
2023-09-30 13775981
2023-12-31 9711800
2024-03-31 6084242
2024-06-30 2409481
2024-09-30 322124
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FANHUA INC SPONSORED ADR (CAYM held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -226,848 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 226,848 -983,946 (-81.3%) < 0.01% $322,124 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,210,794 -70,099 (-5.5%) < 0.01% $2,409,481 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,280,893 -179,528 (-12.3%) < 0.01% $6,084,242 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,460,421 -450,256 (-23.6%) < 0.01% $9,711,800 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,910,677 -531,149 (-21.8%) < 0.01% $13,775,981 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,441,826 -195,805 (-7.4%) < 0.01% $20,291,574 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 2,637,631 +774 (0.0%) < 0.01% $22,894,637 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,636,857 -2,694 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $19,512,742 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 2,639,551 +858 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,250,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,638,693 -79,997 (-2.9%) < 0.01% $13,642,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 2,718,690 -1,148 (0.0%) < 0.01% $19,792,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 2,719,838 +163,322 (6.4%) < 0.01% $19,800,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 2,556,516 +10,557 (0.4%) < 0.01% $30,780,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

35 managers reported FANHUA INC SPONSORED ADR (CAYM for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting FANHUA INC SPONSORED ADR (CAYM in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation This report Reduced 2,441,826 -195,805 < 0.01% $20,291,574 27 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 1,219,278 -192,549 < 0.01% $10,132,200 25 qtrs
FIL Ltd Reduced 1,176,744 -279,195 0.01% $9,778,743 27 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 469,926 -39,093 < 0.01% $3,901,174 17 qtrs
RBF Capital LLC Unchanged 249,491 0 0.13% $2,073,270 27 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Reduced 202,165 -430,364 < 0.01% $1,679,991 25 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 159,372 +8,342 < 0.01% $1,324,386 27 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 147,405 +8,822 < 0.01% $1,224,936 28 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 99,032 +34,588 < 0.01% $813,000 9 qtrs
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC Unchanged 71,791 0 < 0.01% $595,147 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADR

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,627
Shared
2,437,199
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.