Form 13-F position report

F45 TRAINING HLDGS INC COM

Reported by Man Group plc

FXLV CUSIP 30322L101 Manager CIK 0001637460

Reported 96,915 shares, down 38,586 (28.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -34.1%; share count -28.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 96,915 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $276,208 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 221000
2021-12-31 0
2022-09-30 419000
2022-12-31 276208
2023-03-31 136085
2023-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for F45 TRAINING HLDGS INC COM held by Man Group plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -117,315 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 117,315 +20,400 (21.0%) < 0.01% $136,085 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 96,915 -38,586 (-28.5%) < 0.01% $276,208 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 135,501 +135,501 (0.0%) < 0.01% $419,000 2022-11-14
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -14,800 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 14,800 +14,800 (0.0%) < 0.01% $221,000 2021-11-15

Who else reported the position

86 managers reported F45 TRAINING HLDGS INC COM for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting F45 TRAINING HLDGS INC COM in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fortress Investment Group LLC Unchanged 346,192 0 0.1% $986,647,000 3 qtrs
KENNEDY LEWIS MANAGEMENT LP Unchanged 14,061,993 0 60.4% $40,076,680 5 qtrs
Caledonia Private Investments Pty Ltd Reduced 7,174,651 -96,767 0.55% $20,447,755 6 qtrs
L1 Capital Pty Ltd Added 6,602,720 +133,220 2.9% $18,817,752 6 qtrs
BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP Added 6,431,300 +1,664,887 4.0% $18,329,000 6 qtrs
STADIUM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,014,814 +1,124,923 5.84% $8,592,220 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,063,392 +172,960 < 0.01% $5,880,667 6 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 1,723,314 +8,784 < 0.01% $4,911,445 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,668,906 +205,605 < 0.01% $4,756,382 6 qtrs
GCM Grosvenor Holdings LLC Unchanged 1,302,374 0 0.95% $3,711,766 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
96,915
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.