Reported 19,733 shares, up 783 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.5%; share count 4.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 3105000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 3835000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1797000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 2121000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 2822000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 3538000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 3562000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 3954000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 3549000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 5627000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 7191000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 7909000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 10773000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 12718000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 12832000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11327000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9531000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6880000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5713000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1894152 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,740 | -26,367 (-62.6%) | 0.48% | $1,894,152 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 42,107 | -558 (-1.3%) | 1.47% | $5,713,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 42,665 | -200 (-0.5%) | 1.8% | $6,880,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 42,865 | +9,189 (27.3%) | 2.09% | $9,531,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 33,676 | -4,134 (-10.9%) | 2.54% | $11,327,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 37,810 | +1,233 (3.4%) | 3.23% | $12,832,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 36,577 | -1 (0.0%) | 3.32% | $12,718,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 36,578 | +7,626 (26.3%) | 3.18% | $10,773,000 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 28,952 | +1,494 (5.4%) | 2.65% | $7,909,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 27,458 | +2,679 (10.8%) | 3.02% | $7,191,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 24,779 | +3,501 (16.5%) | 2.57% | $5,627,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 21,278 | +2,012 (10.4%) | 2.18% | $3,549,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 19,266 | -739 (-3.7%) | 1.81% | $3,954,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 20,005 | +1,671 (9.1%) | 1.79% | $3,562,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 18,334 | +1,403 (8.3%) | 1.57% | $3,538,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 16,931 | +753 (4.7%) | 1.3% | $2,822,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 16,178 | +5,115 (46.2%) | 1.12% | $2,121,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 11,063 | -8,670 (-43.9%) | 0.82% | $1,797,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 19,733 | +783 (4.1%) | 1.68% | $3,835,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 18,950 | +1,008 (5.6%) | 1.43% | $3,105,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2048 managers reported FACEBOOK INC CL A COM STK (DE) for Q2 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 172,907,219 | -727,438 | 1.41% | $33,599,330,000 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 151,855,997 | +2,718,771 | 1.36% | $29,508,656,000 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 122,122,806 | +2,488,007 | 2.8% | $23,730,904,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 88,371,153 | +1,349,109 | 1.44% | $17,172,280,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 85,391,559 | +8,967,693 | 2.54% | $16,593,287,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 56,633,939 | +6,035,672 | 2.36% | $11,005,107,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 35,167,092 | +20,406,462 | 1.87% | $6,833,669,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 29,069,694 | +2,574,921 | 1.73% | $5,637,716,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 27,888,478 | +874,151 | 1.79% | $5,419,289,000 | 21 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 26,909,979 | +224,531 | 1.33% | $5,229,147,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2018
- Filed
- August 10, 2018
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 19,733
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.