Form 13-F position report

FRP HLDGS INC

Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION

FRPH CUSIP 30292L107 Manager CIK 0001390777

Reported 27,269 shares, up 65 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -6.0%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 27,269 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,471,681 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1705000
2021-12-31 1792000
2022-03-31 1794000
2022-06-30 1840000
2022-09-30 1771000
2022-12-31 1513708
2023-03-31 1583626
2023-06-30 1566105
2023-09-30 1471681
2023-12-31 1681819
2024-03-31 1563275
2024-06-30 1595537
2024-09-30 1362050
2024-12-31 1267729
2025-03-31 1145243
2025-06-30 1048428
2025-09-30 953559
2025-12-31 984767
2026-03-31 903076
2026-06-30 1081867

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FRP HLDGS INC held by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 43,292 +2,018 (4.9%) < 0.01% $1,081,867 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Reduced 41,274 -1,937 (-4.5%) < 0.01% $903,076 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Added 43,211 +4,066 (10.4%) < 0.01% $984,767 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Added 39,145 +155 (0.4%) < 0.01% $953,559 2025-11-03
Q2 2025 Reduced 38,990 -1,096 (-2.7%) < 0.01% $1,048,428 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Reduced 40,086 -1,303 (-3.1%) < 0.01% $1,145,243 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Reduced 41,389 -4,226 (-9.3%) < 0.01% $1,267,729 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Reduced 45,615 -10,330 (-18.5%) < 0.01% $1,362,050 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 55,945* +5,023 (9.9%) < 0.01% $1,595,537 2024-07-25
Q1 2024 Reduced 25,461 -1,286 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $1,563,275 2024-04-25
Q4 2023 Reduced 26,747 -522 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $1,681,819 2024-01-29
Q3 2023 Added 27,269 +65 (0.2%) < 0.01% $1,471,681 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 27,204 -157 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $1,566,105 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 27,361 -744 (-2.6%) < 0.01% $1,583,626 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 28,105 -4,477 (-13.7%) < 0.01% $1,513,708 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 32,582 +2,110 (6.9%) < 0.01% $1,771,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 30,472 -571 (-1.8%) < 0.01% $1,840,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 31,043 +31 (0.1%) < 0.01% $1,794,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 31,012 +523 (1.7%) < 0.01% $1,792,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 30,489 +2,023 (7.1%) < 0.01% $1,705,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

91 managers reported FRP HLDGS INC for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting FRP HLDGS INC in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HYMAN CHARLES D Added 968,711 +400 3.4% $52,281,000 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 549,047 -7,512 < 0.01% $29,632,066 31 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 523,966 +14,450 < 0.01% $28,278,770 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 308,161 +4,242 < 0.01% $16,631,448 36 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 205,396 -4,140 0.11% $11,085,222 36 qtrs
Estabrook Capital Management Reduced 151,907 -22,917 1.44% $8,198,421 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 137,935 +6,242 < 0.01% $7,445,280 36 qtrs
Sprott Inc Added 135,000 +10,000 0.66% $7,285,950 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 134,257 -1,520 < 0.01% $7,245,850 36 qtrs
DAVENPORT & Co LLC Unchanged 132,183 0 0.05% $7,133,916 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
October 24, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
21,776
Shared
0
None
5,493

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.