Form 13-F position report

FRP HLDGS INC

Reported by BlackRock Inc

FRPH CUSIP 30292L107 Manager CIK 0001364742

Reported 567,666 shares, up 9,973 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.8%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 567,666 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $30,574,493 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 28 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 32257000
2021-12-31 33939000
2022-03-31 32958000
2022-06-30 33815000
2022-09-30 30317000
2022-12-31 30574493
2023-03-31 31924407
2023-06-30 32041101
2023-09-30 29632066
2023-12-31 35968491
2024-03-31 33792227
2024-06-30 30885193
2024-09-30 32751672
2024-12-31 33033842
2025-03-31 30989221
2025-06-30 29653890
2025-09-30 25583994
2025-12-31 24011133
2026-03-31 23216146
2026-06-30 27745221

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FRP HLDGS INC held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,110,253 +49,186 (4.6%) < 0.01% $27,745,221 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 1,061,067 +7,485 (0.7%) < 0.01% $23,216,146 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 1,053,582 +3,336 (0.3%) < 0.01% $24,011,133 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,050,246 -52,539 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $25,583,994 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 1,102,785 +18,108 (1.7%) < 0.01% $29,653,890 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 1,084,677 +6,197 (0.6%) < 0.01% $30,989,221 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,078,480 -18,361 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $33,033,842 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 1,096,841 +1,096,841 (0.0%) < 0.01% $32,751,672 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,082,931* -17,793 (-1.6%) < 0.01% $30,885,193 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 550,362 -21,656 (-3.8%) < 0.01% $33,792,227 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 572,018 +22,971 (4.2%) < 0.01% $35,968,491 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 549,047 -7,512 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $29,632,066 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 556,559 +4,997 (0.9%) < 0.01% $32,041,101 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 551,562 -16,104 (-2.8%) < 0.01% $31,924,407 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 567,666 +9,973 (1.8%) < 0.01% $30,574,493 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 557,693 -2,625 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $30,317,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 560,318 -9,918 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $33,815,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 570,236 -16,955 (-2.9%) < 0.01% $32,958,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 587,191 +10,353 (1.8%) < 0.01% $33,939,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 576,838 -950 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $32,257,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

81 managers reported FRP HLDGS INC for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting FRP HLDGS INC in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HYMAN CHARLES D Added 966,767 +107 3.55% $52,070,000 33 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 622,301 -14,494 < 0.01% $33,517,132 33 qtrs
BlackRock Inc This report Added 567,666 +9,973 < 0.01% $30,574,493 28 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 493,224 +7,086 < 0.01% $26,564,000 33 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 211,188 -3,481 0.12% $11,374,586 33 qtrs
Estabrook Capital Management Reduced 177,224 -1,100 1.64% $9,545,285 33 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 135,417 -601 < 0.01% $7,293,560 33 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 132,657 +5,518 < 0.01% $7,144,000 33 qtrs
DAVENPORT & Co LLC Added 127,904 +6,413 0.06% $6,888,909 7 qtrs
THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 126,671 -2,244 1.19% $6,822,500 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
540,728
Shared
0
None
26,938

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.