Reported 132,657 shares, up 5,518 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.4%; share count 4.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6858000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7104000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7460000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7766000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6911000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7144000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7984025 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7581566 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7445280 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8933462 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9040414 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8796721 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9195944 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9395979 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8984001 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7959911 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6956044 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6447781 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6284706 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8052693 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 322,153 | +34,996 (12.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,052,693 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 287,157 | +4,310 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,284,706 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 282,847 | -2,635 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,447,781 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 285,482 | -10,472 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,956,044 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 295,954 | -18,410 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,959,911 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 314,364 | +7,698 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,984,001 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 306,666 | -1,229 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,395,979 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 307,895 | -456 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,195,944 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 308,351* | +13,909 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,796,721 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 147,221 | +5,165 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,040,414 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 142,056 | +4,121 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,933,462 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 137,935 | +6,242 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,445,280 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 131,693 | -6,248 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,581,566 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 137,941 | +5,284 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,984,025 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 132,657 | +5,518 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,144,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 127,139 | -1,554 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,911,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 128,693 | -374 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,766,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 129,067 | +6,159 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,460,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 122,908 | +264 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,104,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 122,644 | -346 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,858,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported FRP HLDGS INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYMAN CHARLES D | Added | 966,767 | +107 | 3.55% | $52,070,000 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 622,301 | -14,494 | < 0.01% | $33,517,132 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 567,666 | +9,973 | < 0.01% | $30,574,493 | 28 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 493,224 | +7,086 | < 0.01% | $26,564,000 | 33 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 211,188 | -3,481 | 0.12% | $11,374,586 | 33 qtrs |
| Estabrook Capital Management | Reduced | 177,224 | -1,100 | 1.64% | $9,545,285 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 135,417 | -601 | < 0.01% | $7,293,560 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 132,657 | +5,518 | < 0.01% | $7,144,000 | 33 qtrs |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | Added | 127,904 | +6,413 | 0.06% | $6,888,909 | 7 qtrs |
| THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 126,671 | -2,244 | 1.19% | $6,822,500 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 132,657
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.