Reported 27,113 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1404000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1509000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1509000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1697000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1474000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1460306 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1569300 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1324110 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1241310 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1446240 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1228000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 855600 |
| 2024-09-30 | 776360 |
| 2024-12-31 | 673860 |
| 2025-03-31 | 257130 |
| 2025-06-30 | 242010 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -9,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 9,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $242,010 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 9,000 | -13,000 (-59.1%) | 0.05% | $257,130 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 22,000 | -4,000 (-15.4%) | 0.12% | $673,860 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 26,000 | -4,000 (-13.3%) | 0.12% | $776,360 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 30,000* | -10,000 (-25.0%) | 0.13% | $855,600 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 20,000 | -3,000 (-13.0%) | 0.17% | $1,228,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 23,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $1,446,240 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 23,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $1,241,310 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 23,000 | -4,113 (-15.2%) | 0.21% | $1,324,110 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 27,113 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $1,569,300 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 27,113 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $1,460,306 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 27,113 | -1,000 (-3.6%) | 0.35% | $1,474,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 28,113 | +2,000 (7.7%) | 0.42% | $1,697,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 26,113 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $1,509,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 26,113 | +1,000 (4.0%) | 0.31% | $1,509,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 25,113 | +26 (0.1%) | 0.32% | $1,404,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported FRP HLDGS INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYMAN CHARLES D | Added | 966,767 | +107 | 3.55% | $52,070,000 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 622,301 | -14,494 | < 0.01% | $33,517,132 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 567,666 | +9,973 | < 0.01% | $30,574,493 | 28 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 493,224 | +7,086 | < 0.01% | $26,564,000 | 33 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 211,188 | -3,481 | 0.12% | $11,374,586 | 33 qtrs |
| Estabrook Capital Management | Reduced | 177,224 | -1,100 | 1.64% | $9,545,285 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 135,417 | -601 | < 0.01% | $7,293,560 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 132,657 | +5,518 | < 0.01% | $7,144,000 | 33 qtrs |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | Added | 127,904 | +6,413 | 0.06% | $6,888,909 | 7 qtrs |
| THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 126,671 | -2,244 | 1.19% | $6,822,500 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 27,113
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.