Form 13-F position report

FRP HLDGS INC

Reported by THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC

FRPH CUSIP 30292L107 Manager CIK 0001099281

Reported 126,489 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -5.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.16% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 126,489 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,897,445 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 23 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 8525000
2021-12-31 8811000
2022-03-31 8811000
2022-06-30 9200000
2022-09-30 7008000
2022-12-31 6822500
2023-03-31 7331717
2023-06-30 7281972
2023-09-30 6897445
2023-12-31 7953628
2024-03-31 7766425
2024-06-30 7217129
2024-09-30 7553147
2024-12-31 7747920
2025-03-31 7226839
2025-06-30 5685622
2025-09-30 4293647
2025-12-31 2448307
2026-03-31 2344661
2026-06-30 2677928

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FRP HLDGS INC held by THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 107,160 0 (0.0%) 0.43% $2,677,928 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 107,160 -269 (-0.3%) 0.38% $2,344,661 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 107,429 -71,101 (-39.8%) 0.44% $2,448,307 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 178,530 -32,910 (-15.6%) 0.81% $4,293,647 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 211,440 -41,512 (-16.4%) 1.17% $5,685,622 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Unchanged 252,952 0 (0.0%) 1.45% $7,226,839 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Unchanged 252,952 0 (0.0%) 1.5% $7,747,920 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 252,952 -103 (0.0%) 1.23% $7,553,147 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 253,055* +77 (0.0%) 1.24% $7,217,129 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 126,489 0 (0.0%) 1.24% $7,766,425 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Unchanged 126,489 0 (0.0%) 1.31% $7,953,628 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 126,489 0 (0.0%) 1.16% $6,897,445 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 126,489 -182 (-0.1%) 1.2% $7,281,972 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 126,671 0 (0.0%) 1.25% $7,331,717 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 126,671 -2,244 (-1.7%) 1.19% $6,822,500 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 128,915 -23,520 (-15.4%) 1.38% $7,008,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 152,435 0 (0.0%) 1.64% $9,200,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 152,435 0 (0.0%) 1.2% $8,811,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 152,435 0 (0.0%) 1.16% $8,811,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Unchanged 152,435 0 (0.0%) 1.15% $8,525,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

91 managers reported FRP HLDGS INC for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting FRP HLDGS INC in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HYMAN CHARLES D Added 968,711 +400 3.4% $52,281,000 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 549,047 -7,512 < 0.01% $29,632,066 31 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 523,966 +14,450 < 0.01% $28,278,770 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 308,161 +4,242 < 0.01% $16,631,448 36 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 205,396 -4,140 0.11% $11,085,222 36 qtrs
Estabrook Capital Management Reduced 151,907 -22,917 1.44% $8,198,421 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 137,935 +6,242 < 0.01% $7,445,280 36 qtrs
Sprott Inc Added 135,000 +10,000 0.66% $7,285,950 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 134,257 -1,520 < 0.01% $7,245,850 36 qtrs
DAVENPORT & Co LLC Unchanged 132,183 0 0.05% $7,133,916 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
126,489
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.