Form 13-F position report

FRP HLDGS INC

Reported by DAVENPORT & Co LLC

FRPH CUSIP 30292L107 Manager CIK 0000887777

Reported 132,183 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -6.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 132,183 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,133,916 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 6870000
2022-03-31 7022000
2022-06-30 7332000
2022-09-30 6604000
2022-12-31 6888909
2023-03-31 7582017
2023-06-30 7663970
2023-09-30 7133916
2023-12-31 8311667
2024-03-31 9086156
2024-06-30 8435033
2024-09-30 8870092
2024-12-31 6254615
2025-03-31 2677949
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FRP HLDGS INC held by DAVENPORT & Co LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -93,406 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-07-22
Q1 2025 Reduced 93,406 -110,793 (-54.3%) 0.02% $2,677,949 2025-04-28
Q4 2024 Reduced 204,199 -91,767 (-31.0%) 0.04% $6,254,615 2025-01-24
Q3 2024 Unchanged 295,966 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $8,870,092 2024-10-24
Q2 2024 Unchanged 295,966* 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $8,435,033 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 Added 147,983 +15,800 (12.0%) 0.06% $9,086,156 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Unchanged 132,183 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $8,311,667 2024-01-23
Q3 2023 Unchanged 132,183 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $7,133,916 2023-10-17
Q2 2023 Unchanged 132,183 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $7,663,970 2023-07-20
Q1 2023 Added 132,183 +4,279 (3.3%) 0.06% $7,582,017 2023-04-27
Q4 2022 Added 127,904 +6,413 (5.3%) 0.06% $6,888,909 2023-01-20
Q3 2022 Unchanged 121,491 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $6,604,000 2022-10-11
Q2 2022 Unchanged 121,491 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $7,332,000 2022-07-18
Q1 2022 Added 121,491 +2,631 (2.2%) 0.05% $7,022,000 2022-05-02
Q4 2021 Unchanged 118,860 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $6,870,000 2022-02-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

91 managers reported FRP HLDGS INC for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting FRP HLDGS INC in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HYMAN CHARLES D Added 968,711 +400 3.4% $52,281,000 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 549,047 -7,512 < 0.01% $29,632,066 31 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 523,966 +14,450 < 0.01% $28,278,770 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 308,161 +4,242 < 0.01% $16,631,448 36 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 205,396 -4,140 0.11% $11,085,222 36 qtrs
Estabrook Capital Management Reduced 151,907 -22,917 1.44% $8,198,421 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 137,935 +6,242 < 0.01% $7,445,280 36 qtrs
Sprott Inc Added 135,000 +10,000 0.66% $7,285,950 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 134,257 -1,520 < 0.01% $7,245,850 36 qtrs
DAVENPORT & Co LLC This report Unchanged 132,183 0 0.05% $7,133,916 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
October 17, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
132,183

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.