Reported 8,569,561 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 37140000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 42809000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 33427000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 37960000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 34376000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 47149821 |
| 2023-03-31 | 53045583 |
| 2023-06-30 | 70870269 |
| 2023-09-30 | 50560410 |
| 2023-12-31 | 59558449 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -8,569,561 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 8,569,561 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $59,558,449 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 8,569,561 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $50,560,410 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 8,569,561 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $70,870,269 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,569,561 | +1,563,644 (22.3%) | 0.01% | $53,045,583 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 7,005,917 | +2,839,070 (68.1%) | 0.01% | $47,149,821 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 4,166,847 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $34,376,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,166,847 | +2,613,547 (168.3%) | 0.01% | $37,960,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,553,300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,427,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,553,300 | +553,300 (55.3%) | < 0.01% | $42,809,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $37,140,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
235 managers reported FIGS INC CL A (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAMCO INC NY | Added | 25,215,484 | +182,654 | 0.47% | $175,247,614 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,390,645 | +112,575 | < 0.01% | $86,114,983 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,286,103 | +441,208 | < 0.01% | $71,488,417 | 11 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 9,517,453 | +1,222,841 | 0.04% | $66,147,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors This report | Unchanged | 8,569,561 | 0 | 0.01% | $59,558,449 | 11 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 6,040,533 | +960,553 | 0.01% | $41,981,706 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,537,955 | +2,984,705 | < 0.01% | $38,488,794 | 11 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 4,273,767 | -55,444 | 0.01% | $29,702,680 | 11 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,635,755 | -265,851 | 0.02% | $25,268,497 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,075,794 | +2,345,994 | < 0.01% | $21,376,768 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,569,561
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.