Reported 876,359 shares, down 37,299 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 62.9%; share count -4.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4309000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6743000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4752000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8851000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9113000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7599126 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6949879 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10825711 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10150915 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11907220 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9591873 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6341367 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8233774 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7881664 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5536549 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5298488 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6112373 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9955437 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13284803 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10630587 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,039,158 | +139,713 (15.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,630,587 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 899,445 | +23,086 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,284,803 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 876,359 | -37,299 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,955,437 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 913,658 | -25,790 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,112,373 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 939,448 | -266,772 (-22.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,298,488 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,206,220 | -67,070 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,536,549 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,273,290 | +69,522 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,881,664 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,203,768 | +14,018 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,233,774 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,189,750 | -736,329 (-38.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,341,367 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,926,079 | +212,810 (12.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,591,873 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,713,269 | -7,225 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,907,220 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,720,494 | +411,460 (31.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,150,915 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,309,034 | +186,275 (16.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,825,711 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,122,759 | -6,383 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,949,879 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,129,142 | +24,477 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,599,126 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,104,665 | +133,110 (13.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,113,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 971,555 | +750,729 (340.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,851,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 220,826 | -23,828 (-9.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,752,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 244,654 | +128,640 (110.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,743,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 116,014 | +116,014 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,309,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
235 managers reported FIGS INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAMCO INC NY | Added | 59,959,449 | +25,001 | 1.85% | $681,139,341 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,609,521 | +201 | < 0.01% | $109,164,158 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,996,425 | -365,348 | < 0.01% | $90,839,389 | 6 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 7,077,395 | -2,490,430 | 0.05% | $80,400,000 | 14 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 6,501,065 | -6,155,399 | 0.02% | $73,850,917 | 19 qtrs |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management LP | Added | 4,410,632 | +4,376,093 | 2.34% | $50,104,780 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 4,297,868 | +1,712,610 | 0.04% | $48,823,782 | 12 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,295,275 | -1,121,733 | < 0.01% | $37,437,100 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,957,667 | +145,270 | < 0.01% | $33,607,834 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,429,194 | +90,568 | < 0.01% | $27,595,644 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 862,147
- Shared
- 14,212
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.