Reported 31,734 shares, up 188 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.8%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 2436000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 2625000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 2710000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 2131000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 2504000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 2373000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 2115000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1989000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 991000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1120000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 821000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 856000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3159000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3536000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3413000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3545000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4786000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4958000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5055000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6376694 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 57,812 | -84 (-0.1%) | 1.62% | $6,376,694 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 57,896 | +1 (0.0%) | 1.3% | $5,055,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 57,895 | -56 (-0.1%) | 1.3% | $4,958,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 57,951 | +16 (0.0%) | 1.05% | $4,786,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 57,935 | -87 (-0.1%) | 0.79% | $3,545,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 58,022 | +1,969 (3.5%) | 0.86% | $3,413,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 56,053 | -532 (-0.9%) | 0.92% | $3,536,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 56,585 | +35,830 (172.6%) | 0.93% | $3,159,000 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 20,755 | -3,153 (-13.2%) | 0.29% | $856,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 23,908 | -1,140 (-4.6%) | 0.34% | $821,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 25,048 | -1,054 (-4.0%) | 0.51% | $1,120,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 26,102 | -2,402 (-8.4%) | 0.61% | $991,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 28,504 | -1,450 (-4.8%) | 0.91% | $1,989,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 29,954 | -1,018 (-3.3%) | 1.07% | $2,115,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 30,972 | -22 (-0.1%) | 1.05% | $2,373,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 30,994 | -254 (-0.8%) | 1.15% | $2,504,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 31,248 | -329 (-1.0%) | 1.13% | $2,131,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 31,577 | -157 (-0.5%) | 1.24% | $2,710,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 31,734 | +188 (0.6%) | 1.15% | $2,625,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 31,546 | +440 (1.4%) | 1.12% | $2,436,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2155 managers reported * EXXON MOBIL CORP for Q2 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 326,288,519 | +3,614,101 | 1.13% | $26,993,850,000 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 265,206,204 | +4,384,093 | 1.01% | $21,940,509,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 207,623,330 | -1,677,142 | 1.44% | $17,176,682,000 | 21 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 55,890,222 | -601,278 | 1.17% | $4,623,799,000 | 21 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 54,101,360 | -658,150 | 1.22% | $4,475,804,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 54,070,428 | +13,483,489 | 1.22% | $4,473,247,000 | 21 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 47,771,187 | +666,618 | 1.21% | $3,943,787,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 45,555,147 | +6,321,168 | 0.62% | $3,768,778,000 | 21 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 40,110,589 | +527,112 | 1.14% | $3,318,349,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 37,126,800 | 0 | 4.11% | $3,071,501,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2018
- Filed
- August 10, 2018
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 31,733
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.