Reported 45,945 shares, up 990 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.0%; share count 2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3725000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3743000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3713000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3935000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4048000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5141936 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4894630 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4788873 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5244126 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4442036 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5225202 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5184526 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5835896 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5354387 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6156868 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5077902 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5319302 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5703616 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7905450 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6316169 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 46,198 | -398 (-0.9%) | 1.7% | $6,316,169 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 46,596 | -800 (-1.7%) | 2.43% | $7,905,450 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 47,396 | +218 (0.5%) | 1.65% | $5,703,616 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 47,178 | +73 (0.2%) | 1.58% | $5,319,302 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 47,105 | -4,664 (-9.0%) | 1.6% | $5,077,902 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 51,769 | +1,993 (4.0%) | 1.97% | $6,156,868 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 49,776 | -10 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $5,354,387 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 49,786 | +4,750 (10.5%) | 1.6% | $5,835,896 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 45,036 | +84 (0.2%) | 1.48% | $5,184,526 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 44,952 | +523 (1.2%) | 1.87% | $5,225,202 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 44,429 | -171 (-0.4%) | 1.76% | $4,442,036 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 44,600 | -51 (-0.1%) | 2.29% | $5,244,126 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 44,651 | +16 (0.0%) | 1.91% | $4,788,873 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 44,635 | -1,983 (-4.3%) | 1.99% | $4,894,630 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 46,618 | +252 (0.5%) | 2.12% | $5,141,936 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 46,366 | +421 (0.9%) | 1.84% | $4,048,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 45,945 | +990 (2.2%) | 1.68% | $3,935,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 44,955 | -16,210 (-26.5%) | 1.35% | $3,713,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 61,165 | -2,167 (-3.4%) | 1.25% | $3,743,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 63,332 | +31,445 (98.6%) | 1.38% | $3,725,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3257 managers reported * EXXON MOBIL CORP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 368,328,315 | +3,895,619 | 0.89% | $31,543,638,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 287,427,472 | +12,348,128 | 0.79% | $24,615,291,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 234,554,069 | -16,600,117 | 1.2% | $20,087,210,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 135,144,175 | +17,521,080 | 1.15% | $11,573,747,057 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 74,046,323 | +2,636,395 | 0.93% | $6,331,916,000 | 37 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 51,428,675 | +3,067,489 | 1.01% | $4,404,353,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 49,930,575 | +2,315,233 | 0.49% | $4,276,053,000 | 37 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 47,695,994 | -128,549 | 0.87% | $4,084,685,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GQG Partners LLC | Reduced | 47,497,613 | -4,303,096 | 9.99% | $4,069,597,000 | 5 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 45,517,315 | -3,260,060 | 1.01% | $3,898,102,857 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 22, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 45,945
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.