Reported 9,061,570 shares, up 455,205 (5.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.9%; share count 5.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 438036000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 551302000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 555534000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 554105000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 526559000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 658318130 |
| 2023-03-31 | 402234271 |
| 2023-06-30 | 231998307 |
| 2023-09-30 | 215281052 |
| 2023-12-31 | 114780162 |
| 2024-03-31 | 120171815 |
| 2024-06-30 | 110762106 |
| 2024-09-30 | 129931162 |
| 2024-12-31 | 120810812 |
| 2025-03-31 | 148257101 |
| 2025-06-30 | 140653489 |
| 2025-09-30 | 147107938 |
| 2025-12-31 | 143362802 |
| 2026-03-31 | 161819383 |
| 2026-06-30 | 155792432 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,341,751 | +40,662 (1.2%) | 0.02% | $155,792,432 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,301,089 | +12,197 (0.4%) | 0.03% | $161,819,383 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,288,892 | +20,553 (0.6%) | 0.03% | $143,362,802 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,268,339 | +28,968 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $147,107,938 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,239,371 | +21,986 (0.7%) | 0.03% | $140,653,489 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,217,385 | +7,746 (0.2%) | 0.03% | $148,257,101 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,209,639 | +5,418 (0.2%) | 0.02% | $120,810,812 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,204,221 | +3,929 (0.1%) | 0.03% | $129,931,162 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,200,292 | +1,681 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $110,762,106 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,198,611 | +1,392 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $120,171,815 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,197,219 | -2,499,554 (-43.9%) | 0.03% | $114,780,162 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,696,773 | +2,157 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $215,281,052 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 5,694,616 | -3,907,542 (-40.7%) | 0.06% | $231,998,307 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,602,158 | -5,626,113 (-36.9%) | 0.11% | $402,234,271 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 15,228,271 | +1,171,701 (8.3%) | 0.2% | $658,318,130 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 14,056,570 | +1,830,058 (15.0%) | 0.17% | $526,559,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 12,226,512 | +562,975 (4.8%) | 0.17% | $554,105,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 11,663,537 | +2,118,839 (22.2%) | 0.14% | $555,534,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 9,544,698 | +483,128 (5.3%) | 0.12% | $551,302,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 9,061,570 | +455,205 (5.3%) | 0.1% | $438,036,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
938 managers reported EXELON CORP for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 82,111,011 | -158,733 | 0.1% | $3,969,247,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 80,010,975 | -2,343,790 | 0.11% | $3,867,732,000 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 72,270,696 | +724,918 | 0.59% | $3,493,565,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 59,304,523 | -175,717 | 0.66% | $2,866,849,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 58,865,566 | -655,659 | 0.15% | $2,845,561,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 29,968,562 | +2,196,396 | 0.11% | $1,448,681,000 | 34 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 25,506,278 | +1,454,039 | 0.12% | $1,232,973,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 20,536,301 | +484,477 | 0.25% | $992,723,000 | 34 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 19,963,752 | +1,152,360 | 0.19% | $965,048,000 | 34 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 16,510,662 | +2,467,292 | 0.11% | $798,126,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,061,570
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.