Reported 74,794 shares, up 277 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.0%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5766000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3304000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2442000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2418000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1967000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -73,823 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-01-12 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 73,823 | -971 (-1.3%) | 1.35% | $1,967,000 | 2022-10-20 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 74,794 | +277 (0.4%) | 1.56% | $2,418,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 74,517 | -2,507 (-3.3%) | 1.22% | $2,442,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 77,024 | -39,257 (-33.8%) | 1.45% | $3,304,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 116,281 | +11,535 (11.0%) | 2.73% | $5,766,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
162 managers reported EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,341,116 | -249,983 | < 0.01% | $75,688,000 | 22 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 984,814 | +736,488 | 0.01% | $31,839,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Crestone Asset Management LLC | Added | 803,116 | +59,662 | 6.11% | $25,965,000 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 418,429 | +76,757 | < 0.01% | $13,528,000 | 22 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 332,046 | -214,459 | 0.02% | $10,735,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 258,164 | -180,915 | < 0.01% | $8,346,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 240,512 | +10,210 | < 0.01% | $7,776,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Ausdal Financial Partners Inc | New | 217,792 | +217,792 | 1.06% | $7,041,000 | 8 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 216,209 | -18,860 | < 0.01% | $6,990,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Savior LLC | Added | 205,667 | +81,790 | 6.1% | $6,649,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 225
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.