EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TR
Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc
Reported 55,027 shares, up 47,362 (617.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 674.9%; share count 617.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 914000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 0 |
| 2020-06-30 | 16645000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 21372000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 29134000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 32856000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 33562000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 23913000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2005000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1576000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 962000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 267000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 227879 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1765815 |
| 2023-06-30 | 395272 |
| 2023-09-30 | 350592 |
| 2023-12-31 | 336609 |
| 2024-03-31 | 329548 |
| 2024-06-30 | 349368 |
| 2024-09-30 | 452221 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 11,533 | +1,007 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $452,221 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 10,526 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $349,368 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 10,525 | -400 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $329,548 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,925 | -1,008 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $336,609 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 11,933 | -1,530 (-11.4%) | < 0.01% | $350,592 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 13,463 | -41,564 (-75.5%) | < 0.01% | $395,272 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 55,027 | +47,362 (617.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,765,815 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,665 | -2,362 (-23.6%) | < 0.01% | $227,879 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 10,027 | -19,726 (-66.3%) | < 0.01% | $267,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 29,753 | -18,332 (-38.1%) | < 0.01% | $962,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 48,085 | +1,359 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,576,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 46,726 | -435,462 (-90.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,005,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 482,188 | -47,557 (-9.0%) | 0.05% | $23,913,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 529,745 | +15,682 (3.1%) | 0.07% | $33,562,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 514,063 | +55,882 (12.2%) | 0.07% | $32,856,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 458,181 | +48,991 (12.0%) | 0.07% | $29,134,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 409,190 | +52,836 (14.8%) | 0.06% | $21,372,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | New | 356,354 | +356,354 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $16,645,000 | 2020-07-17 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -25,886 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 25,886 | -8,978 (-25.8%) | < 0.01% | $914,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
139 managers reported EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TR for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,418,134 | +16,620 | < 0.01% | $77,597,951 | 25 qtrs |
| Crestone Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 730,934 | -44,172 | 4.98% | $23,455,660 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 294,732 | +67,181 | < 0.01% | $9,457,944 | 25 qtrs |
| SOL Capital Management CO | Added | 254,000 | +7,042 | 1.34% | $8,150,860 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 245,400 | +13,919 | 0.01% | $7,874,898 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 242,098 | -58,704 | < 0.01% | $7,768,925 | 25 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 235,969 | +13,278 | 0.02% | $7,572,000 | 22 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 225,495 | +206,881 | < 0.01% | $7,236,135 | 26 qtrs |
| Savior LLC | Added | 177,254 | +6,243 | 4.69% | $5,688,081 | 8 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 173,384 | -35,885 | < 0.01% | $5,565,000 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EMQQ EM INTERN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 55,027
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.