Reported 22,225 shares, down 138,190 (86.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -86.3%; share count -86.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 26907000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6913000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5258000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 719000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4431000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8569702 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4012180 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3828015 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5053977 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9551500 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3340150 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5282819 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1404462 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1565132 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1849772 |
| 2025-09-30 | 508323 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3169228 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1691082 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4042005 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 129,539 | +78,418 (153.4%) | 0.06% | $4,042,005 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 51,121 | -27,403 (-34.9%) | 0.03% | $1,691,082 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 78,524 | +67,577 (617.3%) | 0.07% | $3,169,228 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 10,947 | -33,444 (-75.3%) | 0.01% | $508,323 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 44,391 | +3,376 (8.2%) | 0.03% | $1,849,772 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 41,015 | +41,015 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,565,132 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -35,819 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 35,819 | -123,350 (-77.5%) | 0.02% | $1,404,462 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 159,169 | +52,489 (49.2%) | 0.09% | $5,282,819 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 106,680 | -203,333 (-65.6%) | 0.06% | $3,340,150 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 310,013 | +137,992 (80.2%) | 0.18% | $9,551,500 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 172,021 | +41,639 (31.9%) | 0.11% | $5,053,977 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 130,382 | +5,353 (4.3%) | 0.08% | $3,828,015 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 125,029 | -163,222 (-56.6%) | 0.08% | $4,012,180 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 288,251 | +121,978 (73.4%) | 0.24% | $8,569,702 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 166,273 | +144,048 (648.1%) | 0.14% | $4,431,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 22,225 | -138,190 (-86.1%) | 0.02% | $719,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 160,415 | -725 (-0.4%) | 0.15% | $5,258,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 161,140 | -381,443 (-70.3%) | 0.29% | $6,913,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 542,583 | +456,438 (529.8%) | 1.09% | $26,907,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
162 managers reported EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,341,116 | -249,983 | < 0.01% | $75,688,000 | 22 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 984,814 | +736,488 | 0.01% | $31,839,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Crestone Asset Management LLC | Added | 803,116 | +59,662 | 6.11% | $25,965,000 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 418,429 | +76,757 | < 0.01% | $13,528,000 | 22 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 332,046 | -214,459 | 0.02% | $10,735,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 258,164 | -180,915 | < 0.01% | $8,346,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 240,512 | +10,210 | < 0.01% | $7,776,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Ausdal Financial Partners Inc | New | 217,792 | +217,792 | 1.06% | $7,041,000 | 8 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 216,209 | -18,860 | < 0.01% | $6,990,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Savior LLC | Added | 205,667 | +81,790 | 6.1% | $6,649,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 05, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 22,225
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.