Reported 225,495 shares, up 206,881 (1111.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1207.6%; share count 1111.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 5851000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 6157000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 11621000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 13228000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 13802000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 16434000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 15890000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 9583000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7279000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5599000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1134000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 553394 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7236135 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6319182 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6141096 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4232154 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4521366 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5151170 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5852385 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 149,257 | -5,945 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,852,385 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 155,202 | +10,796 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,151,170 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 144,406 | +7,043 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,521,366 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 137,363 | -71,660 (-34.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,232,154 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 209,023 | -6,208 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,141,096 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 215,231 | -10,264 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,319,182 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 225,495 | +206,881 (1111.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,236,135 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 18,614 | +18,614 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $553,394 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -35,072 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 35,072 | -135,771 (-79.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,134,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 170,843 | +1,161 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,599,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 169,682 | -23,561 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,279,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 193,243 | -57,583 (-23.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,583,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 250,826 | -6,323 (-2.5%) | 0.01% | $15,890,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 257,149 | +40,062 (18.5%) | 0.02% | $16,434,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 217,087 | -36,186 (-14.3%) | 0.02% | $13,802,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 253,273 | +4,481 (1.8%) | 0.02% | $13,228,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 248,792 | +53,387 (27.3%) | 0.02% | $11,621,000 | 2020-07-28 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 195,405 | +29,661 (17.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,157,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 165,744 | +2,330 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,851,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
139 managers reported EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TR for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,418,134 | +16,620 | < 0.01% | $77,597,951 | 25 qtrs |
| Crestone Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 730,934 | -44,172 | 4.98% | $23,455,660 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 294,732 | +67,181 | < 0.01% | $9,457,944 | 25 qtrs |
| SOL Capital Management CO | Added | 254,000 | +7,042 | 1.34% | $8,150,860 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 245,400 | +13,919 | 0.01% | $7,874,898 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 242,098 | -58,704 | < 0.01% | $7,768,925 | 25 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 235,969 | +13,278 | 0.02% | $7,572,000 | 22 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES This report | Added | 225,495 | +206,881 | < 0.01% | $7,236,135 | 26 qtrs |
| Savior LLC | Added | 177,254 | +6,243 | 4.69% | $5,688,081 | 8 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 173,384 | -35,885 | < 0.01% | $5,565,000 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EMQQ EM INTERN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 225,495
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.