Reported 59,174 shares, up 2,184 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.4%; share count 3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2477000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2522000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2057000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1842000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1577000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2095000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2728000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2645000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1396000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -47,499 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 47,499 | -42,577 (-47.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,396,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 90,076 | +5,050 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,645,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 85,026 | +14,553 (20.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,728,000 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 70,473 | +11,299 (19.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,095,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 59,174 | +2,184 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,577,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 56,990 | -5,764 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,842,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 62,754 | +62,754 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,057,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,522,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,477,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
142 managers reported EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TR for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,180,714 | -160,402 | < 0.01% | $58,116,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Crestone Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 782,328 | -20,788 | 5.3% | $20,849,000 | 24 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 454,005 | -530,809 | < 0.01% | $12,099,000 | 16 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 391,035 | -27,394 | < 0.01% | $10,421,000 | 23 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 299,382 | -32,664 | 0.01% | $7,978,000 | 19 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 219,591 | +28,256 | 0.02% | $5,852,000 | 20 qtrs |
| SOL Capital Management CO | Added | 218,813 | +27,987 | 1.21% | $5,831,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 206,591 | -9,618 | < 0.01% | $5,506,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 200,200 | -57,964 | < 0.01% | $5,335,000 | 19 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 188,654 | -51,858 | < 0.01% | $5,028,000 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EMQQ EM INTERN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 59,174
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.