Reported 801,110 shares, down 138,800 (14.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -51.8%; share count -14.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2476000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7435000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3580962 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3024800 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1748581 |
| 2024-09-30 | 668925 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 630154 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2933551 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2984086 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1715541 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -589,533 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 589,533 | -41,352 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,715,541 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 630,885 | -172,828 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,984,086 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 803,713 | +566,813 (239.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,933,551 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 236,900 | +236,900 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $630,154 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -161,576 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 161,576 | -552,131 (-77.4%) | < 0.01% | $668,925 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 713,707 | +713,707 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,748,581 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -756,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 756,200 | +756,200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,024,800 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -801,110 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 801,110 | -138,800 (-14.8%) | 0.01% | $3,580,962 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 939,910 | +939,910 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $7,435,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -303,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 303,800 | +303,800 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $2,476,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
226 managers reported EVGO INC CL A COM for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,393,125 | +3,476 | < 0.01% | $28,577,269 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,073,589 | +517,997 | < 0.01% | $22,678,942 | 6 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,813,008 | +868,002 | < 0.01% | $12,574,145 | 6 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Added | 2,529,396 | +529,393 | 0.02% | $11,306,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,431,290 | +531,518 | < 0.01% | $10,867,866 | 6 qtrs |
| BANQUE PICTET & CIE SA | Added | 2,372,600 | +544,000 | 0.11% | $10,605,522 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,368,598 | +61,564 | < 0.01% | $6,117,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 1,036,970 | +984,500 | 0.01% | $4,635,000 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 863,022 | -666 | < 0.01% | $3,857,709 | 6 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P This report | Reduced | 801,110 | -138,800 | 0.01% | $3,580,962 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 801,110
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.