First reported at 1,229,234 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 13792000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 42140000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 43390000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24925690 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30193740 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,569,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,569,000 | +250,000 (7.5%) | 0.67% | $30,193,740 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,319,000 | -2,071,103 (-38.4%) | 0.52% | $24,925,690 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,390,103 | +1,757,352 (48.4%) | 0.86% | $43,390,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,632,751 | +2,403,517 (195.5%) | 0.87% | $42,140,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 1,229,234 | +1,229,234 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $13,792,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
131 managers reported EVOLUS INC COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | Added | 4,084,938 | +750,022 | 0.15% | $45,833,000 | 4 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 2,238,859 | -78,422 | 0.03% | $24,762,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,201,772 | -25,149 | < 0.01% | $24,705,000 | 17 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,807,218 | +69,804 | < 0.01% | $20,277,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Soleus Capital Management L P | Added | 1,368,389 | +109,500 | 1.98% | $15,353,000 | 4 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C This report | New | 1,229,234 | +1,229,234 | 0.31% | $13,792,000 | 1 qtr |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | New | 1,101,240 | +1,101,240 | 2.51% | $10,249,000 | 1 qtr |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 932,607 | +15,576 | < 0.01% | $10,240,000 | 12 qtrs |
| AWH Capital L P | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 8.68% | $8,415,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 694,209 | +23,573 | < 0.01% | $7,789,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,229,234
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.