Form 13-F position report

EVERTEC INC COM

Reported by River Road Asset Management LLC

EVTC CUSIP 30040P103 Manager CIK 0001341401

Reported 2,035,896 shares, up 245,335 (13.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 17.4%; share count 13.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.9% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 2,035,896 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $65,922,312 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 56134000
2022-12-31 65922312
2023-03-31 69066169
2023-06-30 82908602
2023-09-30 81984912
2023-12-31 84707562
2024-03-31 76844806
2024-06-30 65194173
2024-09-30 66648955
2024-12-31 65974330
2025-03-31 68929299
2025-06-30 66849050
2025-09-30 61364680
2025-12-31 28515153
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EVERTEC INC COM held by River Road Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -980,239 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-04-30
Q4 2025 Reduced 980,239 -836,359 (-46.0%) 0.31% $28,515,153 2026-02-24
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,816,598 -32,615 (-1.8%) 0.69% $61,364,680 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,849,213 -25,394 (-1.4%) 0.85% $66,849,050 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,874,607 -36,031 (-1.9%) 0.94% $68,929,299 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,910,638 -55,988 (-2.8%) 0.88% $65,974,330 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Added 1,966,626 +5,899 (0.3%) 0.87% $66,648,955 2024-10-30
Q2 2024 Added 1,960,727 +34,792 (1.8%) 0.94% $65,194,173 2024-07-19
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,925,935 -143,131 (-6.9%) 1.04% $76,844,806 2024-04-26
Q4 2023 Reduced 2,069,066 -136,015 (-6.2%) 1.18% $84,707,562 2024-01-31
Q3 2023 Reduced 2,205,081 -46,035 (-2.0%) 1.17% $81,984,912 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 2,251,116 +204,711 (10.0%) 1.14% $82,908,602 2023-07-20
Q1 2023 Added 2,046,405 +10,509 (0.5%) 0.94% $69,066,169 2023-04-27
Q4 2022 Added 2,035,896 +245,335 (13.7%) 0.9% $65,922,312 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 New 1,790,561 +1,790,561 (0.0%) 0.84% $56,134,000 2022-11-04
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

279 managers reported EVERTEC INC COM for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting EVERTEC INC COM in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 10,135,066 +68,858 0.01% $328,173,437 39 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,645,778 +113,532 < 0.01% $247,570,292 39 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 4,467,280 -320,779 0.45% $144,650,535 10 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 4,260,431 +187,985 0.11% $137,952,756 39 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 3,568,820 +759 0.03% $115,502,106 14 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,215,240 +35,361 < 0.01% $71,729,471 39 qtrs
River Road Asset Management LLC This report Added 2,035,896 +245,335 0.9% $65,922,312 2 qtrs
Boston Partners Reduced 1,972,071 -178,525 0.09% $63,884,093 35 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,592,464 +21,220 0.02% $51,562,000 21 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,266,738 +23,502 < 0.01% $41,016,000 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 01, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,984,301
Shared
0
None
51,595

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.