Form 13-F position report

EVERTEC INC COM

Reported by LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P

EVTC CUSIP 30040P103 Manager CIK 0000312348

Reported 1,245,334 shares, down 29,860 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.9%; share count -2.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.08% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 1,245,334 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $40,324,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 30 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 58290000
2021-12-31 62046000
2022-03-31 49860000
2022-06-30 44699000
2022-09-30 39978000
2022-12-31 40324000
2023-03-31 42553000
2023-06-30 46011000
2023-09-30 53987000
2023-12-31 57624000
2024-03-31 54430000
2024-06-30 43624000
2024-09-30 43462000
2024-12-31 43027000
2025-03-31 44871000
2025-06-30 42955774
2025-09-30 39237936
2025-12-31 32281929
2026-03-31 28904673
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EVERTEC INC COM held by LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -1,024,262 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,024,262 -85,464 (-7.7%) 0.04% $28,904,673 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,109,726 -51,847 (-4.5%) 0.04% $32,281,929 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,161,573 -29,988 (-2.5%) 0.05% $39,237,936 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,191,561 -28,736 (-2.4%) 0.05% $42,955,774 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,220,297 -25,760 (-2.1%) 0.06% $44,871,000 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,246,057 -36,405 (-2.8%) 0.05% $43,027,000 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,282,462 -29,533 (-2.3%) 0.06% $43,462,000 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,311,995 -52,165 (-3.8%) 0.06% $43,624,000 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,364,160 -43,364 (-3.1%) 0.08% $54,430,000 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,407,524 -44,526 (-3.1%) 0.09% $57,624,000 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,452,050 +202,757 (16.2%) 0.09% $53,987,000 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,249,293 -11,520 (-0.9%) 0.07% $46,011,000 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 1,260,813 +15,479 (1.2%) 0.07% $42,553,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,245,334 -29,860 (-2.3%) 0.08% $40,324,000 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 1,275,194 +63,181 (5.2%) 0.08% $39,978,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,212,013 -6,167 (-0.5%) 0.08% $44,699,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,218,180 -23,239 (-1.9%) 0.07% $49,860,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,241,419 -33,514 (-2.6%) 0.08% $62,046,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 1,274,933 +59,170 (4.9%) 0.07% $58,290,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

279 managers reported EVERTEC INC COM for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting EVERTEC INC COM in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 10,135,066 +68,858 0.01% $328,173,437 39 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,645,778 +113,532 < 0.01% $247,570,292 39 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 4,467,280 -320,779 0.45% $144,650,535 10 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 4,260,431 +187,985 0.11% $137,952,756 39 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 3,568,820 +759 0.03% $115,502,106 14 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,215,240 +35,361 < 0.01% $71,729,471 39 qtrs
River Road Asset Management LLC Added 2,035,896 +245,335 0.9% $65,922,312 2 qtrs
Boston Partners Reduced 1,972,071 -178,525 0.09% $63,884,093 35 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,592,464 +21,220 0.02% $51,562,000 21 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,266,738 +23,502 < 0.01% $41,016,000 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,226,697
Shared
0
None
18,637

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.