Form 13-F position report

EVERTEC INC

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

EVTC CUSIP 30040P103 Manager CIK 0000102909

Reported 7,108,287 shares, down 58,884 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -14.6%; share count -0.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 7,108,287 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $206,780,069 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 51 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 273300000
2021-06-30 326291000
2021-09-30 342244000
2021-12-31 374872000
2022-03-31 309373000
2022-06-30 280220000
2022-09-30 236136000
2022-12-31 247570292
2023-03-31 258088139
2023-06-30 272562994
2023-09-30 274550914
2023-12-31 305135727
2024-03-31 296007487
2024-06-30 243123401
2024-09-30 247697434
2024-12-31 251242421
2025-03-31 262299604
2025-06-30 258331488
2025-09-30 242107037
2025-12-31 206780069

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EVERTEC INC held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 7,108,287 -58,884 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $206,780,069 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Added 7,167,171 +1,249 (0.0%) < 0.01% $242,107,037 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 7,165,922 +32,400 (0.5%) < 0.01% $258,331,488 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 7,133,522 -142,540 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $262,299,604 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Reduced 7,276,062 -32,803 (-0.4%) < 0.01% $251,242,421 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 7,308,865 -3,117 (0.0%) < 0.01% $247,697,434 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 7,311,982 -106,752 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $243,123,401 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 7,418,734 -34,508 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $296,007,487 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 7,453,242 +68,871 (0.9%) < 0.01% $305,135,727 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 7,384,371 -16,199 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $274,550,914 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 7,400,570 -246,486 (-3.2%) < 0.01% $272,562,994 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 7,647,056 +1,278 (0.0%) < 0.01% $258,088,139 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 7,645,778 +113,532 (1.5%) < 0.01% $247,570,292 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 7,532,246 -65,932 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $236,136,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 7,598,178 +39,577 (0.5%) < 0.01% $280,220,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 7,558,601 +58,160 (0.8%) < 0.01% $309,373,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 7,500,441 +14,785 (0.2%) < 0.01% $374,872,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 7,485,656 +10,513 (0.1%) < 0.01% $342,244,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Added 7,475,143 +132,336 (1.8%) < 0.01% $326,291,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Added 7,342,807 +257,039 (3.6%) < 0.01% $273,300,000 2021-05-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

309 managers reported EVERTEC INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting EVERTEC INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Added 9,597,558 +321 0.01% $279,192,964 51 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 9,282,209 +71,961 < 0.01% $270,019,462 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC This report Reduced 7,108,287 -58,884 < 0.01% $206,780,069 51 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 5,226,583 +332,570 0.08% $152,041,299 51 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 2,869,144 -498,271 0.22% $83,463,400 22 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,431,777 -23,912 < 0.01% $70,740,393 51 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,574,381 +61,591 < 0.01% $45,798,576 33 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,544,727 +1,068 < 0.01% $44,943,641 51 qtrs
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 1,167,810 -9,978 0.11% $33,971,605 40 qtrs
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P Reduced 1,109,726 -51,847 0.04% $32,281,929 42 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
January 29, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
455,251
None
6,653,036

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.