Reported 510,054 shares, up 41,367 (8.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.3%; share count 8.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 1804445 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1780088 |
| 2023-09-30 | 913230 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2155197 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2174850 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1908068 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3479760 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2475176 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -185,824 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 185,824 | -394,136 (-68.0%) | 2.03% | $2,475,176 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 579,960 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.55% | $3,479,760 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 579,960 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $1,908,068 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 579,960 | +87,906 (17.9%) | 1.1% | $2,174,850 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 492,054 | +273,054 (124.7%) | 1.13% | $2,155,197 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 219,000 | -291,054 (-57.1%) | 0.54% | $913,230 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 510,054 | +41,367 (8.8%) | 1.04% | $1,780,088 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 468,687 | +468,687 (0.0%) | 1.86% | $1,804,445 | 2023-05-02 |
Who else reported the position
40 managers reported ETON PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opaleye Management Inc | Added | 2,285,000 | +100,000 | 1.91% | $7,974,650 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 976,436 | -3,847 | < 0.01% | $3,407,762 | 18 qtrs |
| Westside Investment Management Inc | Added | 519,251 | +1,950 | 0.51% | $1,812,202 | 14 qtrs |
| Acuitas Investments LLC This report | Added | 510,054 | +41,367 | 1.04% | $1,780,088 | 2 qtrs |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC NY | Unchanged | 300,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $1,047,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 298,225 | +5,560 | < 0.01% | $1,040,807 | 19 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 241,462 | 0 | 0.02% | $842,702 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 210,092 | +23,510 | < 0.01% | $733,221 | 13 qtrs |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | Unchanged | 158,676 | 0 | 0.08% | $553,779 | 19 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Unchanged | 79,402 | 0 | < 0.01% | $277,113 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 07, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 510,054
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.