Form 13-F position report

ETON PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Reported by CITADEL ADVISORS LLC

ETON CUSIP 29772L108 Manager CIK 0001423053

Reported 5,822 shares, down 6,087 (51.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -55.7%; share count -51.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 5,822 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,319 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 318000
2021-12-31 182000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 73000
2022-09-30 42000
2022-12-31 0
2023-03-31 45850
2023-06-30 20319
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 21707
2024-03-31 120
2024-06-30 105
2024-09-30 0
2025-03-31 317906
2025-06-30 0
2025-12-31 1253775
2026-03-31 2660875
2026-06-30 1772678

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ETON PHARMACEUTICALS INC held by CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 48,969 -58,846 (-54.6%) < 0.01% $1,772,678 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 107,815 +33,671 (45.4%) < 0.01% $2,660,875 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 74,144 +74,144 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,253,775 2026-02-17
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -24,492 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 24,492 +24,492 (0.0%) < 0.01% $317,906 2025-05-15
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -32 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 32 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $105 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 32 -4,924 (-99.4%) < 0.01% $120 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 4,956 +4,956 (0.0%) < 0.01% $21,707 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -5,822 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 5,822 -6,087 (-51.1%) < 0.01% $20,319 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 11,909 +11,909 (0.0%) < 0.01% $45,850 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -19,859 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 19,859 -7,916 (-28.5%) < 0.01% $42,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 27,775 +27,775 (0.0%) < 0.01% $73,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -42,240 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 42,240 -20,906 (-33.1%) < 0.01% $182,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 63,146 +5,271 (9.1%) < 0.01% $318,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

40 managers reported ETON PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting ETON PHARMACEUTICALS INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Opaleye Management Inc Added 2,285,000 +100,000 1.91% $7,974,650 19 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 976,436 -3,847 < 0.01% $3,407,762 18 qtrs
Westside Investment Management Inc Added 519,251 +1,950 0.51% $1,812,202 14 qtrs
Acuitas Investments LLC Added 510,054 +41,367 1.04% $1,780,088 2 qtrs
PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC NY Unchanged 300,000 0 0.06% $1,047,000 7 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 298,225 +5,560 < 0.01% $1,040,807 19 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 241,462 0 0.02% $842,702 10 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 210,092 +23,510 < 0.01% $733,221 13 qtrs
AWM Investment Company Inc Unchanged 158,676 0 0.08% $553,779 19 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Unchanged 79,402 0 < 0.01% $277,113 13 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
5,822
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.