First reported at 24,631 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 38917 |
| 2025-06-30 | 41392 |
| 2025-09-30 | 102478 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -536,533 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 536,533 | +512,185 (2103.6%) | < 0.01% | $102,478 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 24,348 | -283 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $41,392 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 24,631 | +24,631 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,917 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
49 managers reported ESSA PHARMA INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 8,748,629 | 0 | 0.56% | $13,822,834 | 28 qtrs |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,300,000 | 0 | 0.38% | $6,794,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,299,768 | +103,899 | < 0.01% | $6,793,633 | 22 qtrs |
| BML Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 4,221,546 | 0 | 5.4% | $6,670,043 | 2 qtrs |
| Soleus Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 2,262,026 | 0 | 0.26% | $3,574,001 | 22 qtrs |
| Opaleye Management Inc | Unchanged | 2,209,998 | 0 | 0.78% | $3,491,797 | 2 qtrs |
| PFIZER INC | Unchanged | 1,675,000 | 0 | 0.53% | $2,646,500 | 2 qtrs |
| Altium Capital Management LP | Reduced | 1,050,369 | -377,631 | 4.0% | $1,659,583 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 698,268 | -114,042 | < 0.01% | $1,103,264 | 23 qtrs |
| Aldebaran Capital LLC | Added | 569,294 | +171,771 | 0.85% | $899,485 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,631
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.