First reported at 10,883 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5485000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6872000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29384 |
| 2023-09-30 | 16918 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1739806 |
| 2024-03-31 | 310038 |
| 2024-06-30 | 132158 |
| 2024-09-30 | 172583 |
| 2024-12-31 | 284683 |
| 2025-03-31 | 129754 |
| 2025-06-30 | 91866 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27590 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -144,449 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 144,449 | +90,410 (167.3%) | < 0.01% | $27,590 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 54,039 | -28,084 (-34.2%) | < 0.01% | $91,866 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 82,123 | -76,918 (-48.4%) | < 0.01% | $129,754 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 159,041 | +130,562 (458.5%) | < 0.01% | $284,683 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 28,479 | +3,354 (13.3%) | < 0.01% | $172,583 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 25,125 | -11,393 (-31.2%) | < 0.01% | $132,158 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 36,518 | -227,089 (-86.1%) | < 0.01% | $310,038 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 263,607 | +258,132 (4714.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,739,806 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,475 | -5,408 (-49.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,918 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 10,883 | +10,883 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,384 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -483,897 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 483,897 | -201,634 (-29.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,872,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 685,531 | -35,170 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,485,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
43 managers reported ESSA PHARMA INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 8,748,629 | 0 | 0.66% | $23,621,298 | 21 qtrs |
| Bellevue Group AG | Unchanged | 7,898,583 | 0 | 0.3% | $21,326,174 | 10 qtrs |
| PFM Health Sciences LP | Added | 4,204,953 | +43,492 | 0.44% | $11,353,373 | 5 qtrs |
| Soleus Capital Management L P | Added | 4,202,094 | +56,977 | 1.26% | $11,345,654 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,870,080 | +764,865 | < 0.01% | $10,449,216 | 15 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Unchanged | 1,042,531 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,814,834 | 10 qtrs |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 921,940 | -276,397 | 0.05% | $2,489,238 | 4 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | Added | 663,317 | +138,373 | 0.04% | $1,790,956 | 10 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 469,002 | +49,935 | < 0.01% | $1,266,305 | 12 qtrs |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB | Unchanged | 356,500 | 0 | 0.1% | $962,550 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,883
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.