Reported 44,832 shares, down 74,619 (62.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -78.2%; share count -62.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 194000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 738000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 376000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 82000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -44,832 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 44,832 | -74,619 (-62.5%) | < 0.01% | $82,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 119,451 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $376,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 119,451 | +119,451 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $738,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -24,303 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 24,303 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $194,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
70 managers reported ESSA PHARMA INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC IL | Added | 8,748,629 | +5,050,000 | 0.66% | $15,923,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Bellevue Group AG | Added | 5,898,583 | +888,869 | 0.15% | $10,736,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Soleus Capital Management L P | Reduced | 2,640,539 | -1,528,260 | 0.65% | $4,806,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | Unchanged | 2,460,000 | 0 | 0.09% | $4,477,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,105,220 | -1,564,460 | < 0.01% | $3,832,000 | 12 qtrs |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,561,251 | -1,804,317 | 0.06% | $2,841,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PFM Health Sciences LP | Added | 1,478,252 | +516,536 | 0.1% | $2,690,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 1,311,294 | -1,325,898 | 0.06% | $2,387,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Unchanged | 1,042,531 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,897,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 | 0.14% | $1,350,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 44,832
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.