Form 13-F position report

ESH ACQUISITION CORP

Reported by BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC

ESHAR CUSIP 296424112 Manager CIK 0001549230

Reported 64,258 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 29.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 64,258 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $16,065 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 5783
2025-03-31 7149
2025-06-30 6426
2025-09-30 12370
2025-12-31 16065
2026-03-31 7711
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ESH ACQUISITION CORP held by BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -64,258 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 64,258 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,711 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 64,258 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $16,065 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 64,258 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,370 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 64,258 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,426 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 64,258 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,149 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 New 64,258 +64,258 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,783 2025-02-14

Who else reported the position

22 managers reported ESH ACQUISITION CORP for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting ESH ACQUISITION CORP in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Harraden Circle Investments LLC Unchanged 3,761,795 0 0.17% $940,449 5 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 803,560 +26,855 < 0.01% $164,730 10 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Unchanged 550,000 0 0.02% $137,500 10 qtrs
AQR Arbitrage LLC Unchanged 523,991 0 < 0.01% $107,418 10 qtrs
Clear Street Group Inc Unchanged 366,140 0 < 0.01% $91,535 2 qtrs
Westchester Capital Management LLC Unchanged 400,000 0 < 0.01% $82,000 7 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 300,000 0 < 0.01% $75,000 10 qtrs
GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS INC Unchanged 252,850 0 < 0.01% $63,213 10 qtrs
TORONTO DOMINION BANK Reduced 232,392 -17,608 < 0.01% $58,098 5 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Unchanged 227,150 0 < 0.01% $56,788 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
RIGHT 06/13/2028

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
64,258
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.