Form 13-F position report

ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A

Reported by AMUNDI

ERIE CUSIP 29530P102 Manager CIK 0001330387

Reported 86,661 shares, down 5,345 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -13.7%; share count -5.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 86,661 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,924,230 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 11315000
2021-12-31 9957000
2022-03-31 9980000
2022-06-30 10018000
2022-09-30 19580000
2022-12-31 23094426
2023-03-31 19924230
2023-06-30 22755447
2023-09-30 33994294
2023-12-31 19311164
2024-03-31 23684015
2024-06-30 21930795
2024-09-30 18810849
2024-12-31 10168604
2025-03-31 11810001
2025-06-30 12633946
2025-09-30 23513470
2025-12-31 15963538
2026-03-31 12011614
2026-06-30 11670551

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A held by AMUNDI.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 48,678 +882 (1.8%) < 0.01% $11,670,551 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Reduced 47,796 -7,894 (-14.2%) < 0.01% $12,011,614 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Reduced 55,690 -18,675 (-25.1%) < 0.01% $15,963,538 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 74,365 +37,541 (101.9%) < 0.01% $23,513,470 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 36,824 +8,809 (31.4%) < 0.01% $12,633,946 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 28,015 +2,679 (10.6%) < 0.01% $11,810,001 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 25,336 -10,096 (-28.5%) < 0.01% $10,168,604 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Reduced 35,432 -24,539 (-40.9%) < 0.01% $18,810,849 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 59,971 -2,280 (-3.7%) < 0.01% $21,930,795 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 62,251 +3,318 (5.6%) 0.01% $23,684,015 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 58,933 -51,971 (-46.9%) < 0.01% $19,311,164 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 110,904 +2,255 (2.1%) 0.02% $33,994,294 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 108,649 +21,988 (25.4%) 0.01% $22,755,447 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 86,661 -5,345 (-5.8%) 0.01% $19,924,230 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 92,006 +9,027 (10.9%) 0.01% $23,094,426 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 82,979 +30,521 (58.2%) 0.01% $19,580,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 52,458 -1,251 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $10,018,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 53,709 -34 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $9,980,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 53,743 -9,675 (-15.3%) < 0.01% $9,957,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 63,418 +18,734 (41.9%) < 0.01% $11,315,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

313 managers reported ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Added 38,430,563 +33,514,222 7.81% $8,902,824,225 40 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,460,935 +10,739 0.01% $570,100,201 40 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,136,765 +42,460 0.01% $495,003,038 40 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Added 1,063,239 +14,884 0.12% $246,309,946 40 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 672,595 +17,843 < 0.01% $155,813,358 40 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 471,331 -2,869 0.01% $109,439,435 40 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Reduced 365,138 -36,917 0.04% $84,587,869 30 qtrs
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP Added 358,207 +278,200 0.1% $82,982,229 40 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 244,537 -11,211 0.02% $56,643,929 40 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 193,221 +1,417 < 0.01% $44,761,577 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
86,661
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.