Form 13-F position report

ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A

Reported by CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC

ERIE CUSIP 29530P102 Manager CIK 0000898286

Reported 128,836 shares, up 61,577 (91.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 78.4%; share count 91.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.09% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 128,836 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $29,846,148 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 9601000
2021-12-31 5695000
2022-03-31 4238000
2022-06-30 1575000
2022-09-30 2236000
2022-12-31 16728659
2023-03-31 29846148
2023-06-30 12457793
2023-09-30 21427867
2023-12-31 21775829
2024-03-31 35828478
2024-06-30 6236542
2024-09-30 37828426
2024-12-31 61005095
2025-03-31 29063632
2025-06-30 46066196
2025-09-30 47342527
2025-12-31 39441607
2026-03-31 45816829
2026-06-30 13121997

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A held by CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 54,732 -127,580 (-70.0%) 0.02% $13,121,997 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 182,312 +44,717 (32.5%) 0.07% $45,816,829 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 137,595 -11,206 (-7.5%) 0.07% $39,441,607 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 148,801 +15,965 (12.0%) 0.09% $47,342,527 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 132,836 +63,480 (91.5%) 0.1% $46,066,196 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 69,356 -78,632 (-53.1%) 0.06% $29,063,632 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 147,988 +77,912 (111.2%) 0.13% $61,005,095 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 70,076 +52,867 (307.2%) 0.08% $37,828,426 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 17,209 -72,012 (-80.7%) 0.02% $6,236,542 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 89,221 +24,203 (37.2%) 0.09% $35,828,478 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 65,018 -7,918 (-10.9%) 0.06% $21,775,829 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 72,936 +13,616 (23.0%) 0.06% $21,427,867 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 59,320 -69,516 (-54.0%) 0.03% $12,457,793 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 128,836 +61,577 (91.6%) 0.09% $29,846,148 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 67,259 +57,203 (568.8%) 0.05% $16,728,659 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 10,056 +1,863 (22.7%) < 0.01% $2,236,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 8,193 -15,869 (-66.0%) < 0.01% $1,575,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 24,062 -5,500 (-18.6%) < 0.01% $4,238,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 29,562 -24,250 (-45.1%) 0.01% $5,695,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 53,812 +19,335 (56.1%) 0.02% $9,601,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

313 managers reported ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Added 38,430,563 +33,514,222 7.81% $8,902,824,225 40 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,460,935 +10,739 0.01% $570,100,201 40 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,136,765 +42,460 0.01% $495,003,038 40 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Added 1,063,239 +14,884 0.12% $246,309,946 40 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 672,595 +17,843 < 0.01% $155,813,358 40 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 471,331 -2,869 0.01% $109,439,435 40 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Reduced 365,138 -36,917 0.04% $84,587,869 30 qtrs
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP Added 358,207 +278,200 0.1% $82,982,229 40 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 244,537 -11,211 0.02% $56,643,929 40 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 193,221 +1,417 < 0.01% $44,761,577 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
128,836
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.