Form 13-F position report

ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A

Reported by ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORPORATION

ERIE CUSIP 29530P102 Manager CIK 0000883948

Reported 146,552 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 4.96% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 146,552 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $58,850,887 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 26772000
2021-12-31 28909000
2022-03-31 26428000
2022-06-30 28838000
2022-09-30 33358000
2022-12-31 36847371
2023-03-31 34319966
2023-06-30 31112561
2023-09-30 43524401
2023-12-31 49083196
2024-03-31 58850887
2024-06-30 53110445
2024-09-30 60663352
2024-12-31 45912941
2025-03-31 41643932
2025-06-30 25793200
2025-09-30 23663786
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A held by ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -74,377 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-04
Q3 2025 Unchanged 74,377 0 (0.0%) 0.45% $23,663,786 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Reduced 74,377 -25,000 (-25.2%) 0.59% $25,793,200 2025-08-06
Q1 2025 Reduced 99,377 -12,000 (-10.8%) 2.52% $41,643,932 2025-05-05
Q4 2024 Reduced 111,377 -1,000 (-0.9%) 2.67% $45,912,941 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Reduced 112,377 -34,175 (-23.3%) 3.52% $60,663,352 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 146,552 0 (0.0%) 3.31% $53,110,445 2024-07-24
Q1 2024 Unchanged 146,552 0 (0.0%) 4.96% $58,850,887 2024-04-16
Q4 2023 Reduced 146,552 -1,596 (-1.1%) 4.55% $49,083,196 2024-01-19
Q3 2023 Unchanged 148,148 0 (0.0%) 4.46% $43,524,401 2023-10-20
Q2 2023 Unchanged 148,148 0 (0.0%) 3.1% $31,112,561 2023-07-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 148,148 0 (0.0%) 3.57% $34,319,966 2023-05-08
Q4 2022 Reduced 148,148 -1,902 (-1.3%) 3.94% $36,847,371 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Unchanged 150,050 0 (0.0%) 3.83% $33,358,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Unchanged 150,050 0 (0.0%) 2.95% $28,838,000 2022-07-21
Q1 2022 Unchanged 150,050 0 (0.0%) 2.31% $26,428,000 2022-04-26
Q4 2021 Unchanged 150,050 0 (0.0%) 2.45% $28,909,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 New 150,050 +150,050 (0.0%) 2.52% $26,772,000 2021-10-26
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

348 managers reported ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ERIE INDEMNITY CO CL-A in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Reduced 4,911,591 -154 1.37% $1,972,347,598 44 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,477,292 +434 0.02% $994,806,149 44 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,475,471 -13,236 0.02% $994,075,083 44 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,096,114 +382,618 0.02% $440,166,499 44 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Reduced 772,849 -38,062 0.1% $310,352,973 44 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 470,024 +51,576 0.02% $188,505,835 44 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 294,338 +142,885 0.03% $118,197,311 44 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Reduced 276,466 -26,302 0.04% $111,020,450 34 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 200,990 -7,644 0.02% $80,711,519 44 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 186,914 -38,332 0.02% $75,059,056 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
April 16, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
146,552
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.