Reported 1,544 shares, down 550 (26.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.7%; share count -26.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 166000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 48000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 46000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 55000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38680 |
| 2023-03-31 | 47649 |
| 2023-06-30 | 50971 |
| 2023-09-30 | 50188 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41784 |
| 2024-03-31 | 41568 |
| 2024-06-30 | 41418 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19259 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -763 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 763 | -900 (-54.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,259 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,663 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,418 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,663 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,568 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,663 | -344 (-17.1%) | < 0.01% | $41,784 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,007 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $50,188 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,007 | +100 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $50,971 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,907 | +363 (23.5%) | < 0.01% | $47,649 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,544 | -550 (-26.3%) | < 0.01% | $38,680 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,094 | +344 (19.7%) | < 0.01% | $55,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $46,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,750 | -3,815 (-68.6%) | < 0.01% | $48,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 5,565 | +5,565 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $166,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
42 managers reported EQUITY COMWLTH for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 365,384 | -28,485 | < 0.01% | $9,153,783 | 5 qtrs |
| ICON ADVISERS INC CO | Added | 147,086 | +72,355 | 0.94% | $3,684,872 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 103,569 | -216 | < 0.01% | $2,594,662 | 5 qtrs |
| INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 100,086 | -133,262 | 0.37% | $2,494,878 | 4 qtrs |
| Edgemoor Investment Advisors Inc | Added | 95,546 | +19 | 0.3% | $2,393,685 | 4 qtrs |
| BROOKFIELD CORPORATION | Reduced | 94,508 | -200 | < 0.01% | $2,367,662 | 5 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 88,394 | +35 | 0.14% | $2,214,491 | 5 qtrs |
| BAR HARBOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT | Added | 85,314 | +47,162 | 0.17% | $2,137,329 | 3 qtrs |
| Uniplan Investment Counsel Inc | Reduced | 84,246 | -2,159 | 0.15% | $2,110,000 | 2 qtrs |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISERS LLC | Reduced | 60,450 | -9,000 | < 0.01% | $1,514,273 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 6.5% CNV P
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,544
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.