Reported 2,201,015 shares, down 16,183 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.1%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 48985000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 50105000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 52505000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 56859000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 57425000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 62091000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25255000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21790000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22216000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 55362000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 55376000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 50833000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 55093094 |
| 2024-03-31 | 69080561 |
| 2024-06-30 | 71969965 |
| 2024-09-30 | 75535385 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6735250 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2894170 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,797,621 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,797,621 | -2,007,605 (-52.8%) | 0.03% | $2,894,170 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,805,226 | +9,478 (0.2%) | 0.07% | $6,735,250 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,795,748 | +85,956 (2.3%) | 0.75% | $75,535,385 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,709,792 | +50,864 (1.4%) | 0.76% | $71,969,965 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,658,928 | +789,496 (27.5%) | 0.71% | $69,080,561 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,869,432 | +102,254 (3.7%) | 0.61% | $55,093,094 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,767,178 | +33,898 (1.2%) | 0.62% | $50,833,000 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,733,280 | +60,091 (2.2%) | 0.65% | $55,376,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,673,189 | +1,783,462 (200.5%) | 0.68% | $55,362,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 889,727 | -4,761 (-0.5%) | 0.29% | $22,216,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 894,488 | -22,871 (-2.5%) | 0.3% | $21,790,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 917,359 | -1,283,656 (-58.3%) | 0.32% | $25,255,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,201,015 | -16,183 (-0.7%) | 0.66% | $62,091,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,217,198 | +28,630 (1.3%) | 0.56% | $57,425,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,188,568 | +184,548 (9.2%) | 0.56% | $56,859,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 2,004,020 | +201,664 (11.2%) | 0.51% | $52,505,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,802,356 | +6,732 (0.4%) | 0.51% | $50,105,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 1,795,624 | +509,193 (39.6%) | 0.54% | $48,985,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
270 managers reported EQUITY COMWLTH COM SH BEN INT for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 18,090,350 | -449,660 | 0.01% | $510,328,000 | 31 qtrs |
| NUANCE INVESTMENTS LLC | Reduced | 13,665,921 | -91,398 | 6.9% | $385,516,000 | 19 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 11,647,016 | -55,374 | 0.03% | $328,562,000 | 31 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,589,084 | -1,577,575 | < 0.01% | $298,718,000 | 31 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,665,251 | +475,759 | < 0.01% | $159,817,000 | 31 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,459,835 | +894,000 | 0.01% | $154,022,000 | 23 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | New | 4,257,427 | +4,257,427 | 1.15% | $120,103,000 | 28 qtrs |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 2,905,341 | +881,703 | 0.73% | $81,960,000 | 12 qtrs |
| CHAI TRUST CO LLC | Unchanged | 2,584,300 | 0 | 8.13% | $72,903,000 | 22 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,218,554 | -48,286 | < 0.01% | $62,585,000 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SH BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,518,919
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 682,096
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.