Reported 6,275,967 shares, up 458,522 (7.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.5%; share count 7.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 146508000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 159257000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 158969000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 151820000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 153289000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 180120000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 48078000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10228000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10647000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10074000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14422000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13904000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13118000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14019000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12620000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7594000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6225000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5611000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2388000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2767000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 63,047 | -1,315 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,767,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 64,362 | -53,393 (-45.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,388,000 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 117,755 | -4,816 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,611,000 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 122,571 | -12,800 (-9.5%) | 0.01% | $6,225,000 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 135,371 | -106,917 (-44.1%) | 0.02% | $7,594,000 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 242,288 | -54,911 (-18.5%) | 0.03% | $12,620,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 297,199 | -14,913 (-4.8%) | 0.03% | $14,019,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 312,112 | -28,165 (-8.3%) | 0.02% | $13,118,000 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 340,277 | -39,159 (-10.3%) | 0.03% | $13,904,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 379,436 | +76,890 (25.4%) | 0.03% | $14,422,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 302,546 | -72,484 (-19.3%) | 0.02% | $10,074,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 375,030 | -1,539 (-0.4%) | 0.03% | $10,647,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 376,569 | -1,517,005 (-80.1%) | 0.02% | $10,228,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,893,574 | -4,382,393 (-69.8%) | 0.12% | $48,078,000 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,275,967 | +458,522 (7.9%) | 0.47% | $180,120,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,817,445 | -6,102 (-0.1%) | 0.42% | $153,289,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,823,547 | +680,574 (13.2%) | 0.4% | $151,820,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,142,973 | +286,090 (5.9%) | 0.31% | $158,969,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,856,883 | -86,063 (-1.7%) | 0.31% | $159,257,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,942,946 | -835,552 (-14.5%) | 0.3% | $146,508,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
455 managers reported EQUITABLE HLDGS INC COM (DE) for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 37,781,024 | +46,288 | 0.03% | $1,084,315,389 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 32,669,066 | -437,410 | 0.15% | $937,602,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 32,221,445 | +1,801,018 | 0.03% | $924,755,496 | 12 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 22,605,769 | -262,742 | 2.87% | $648,785,570 | 12 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 19,287,784 | -1,777,407 | 0.13% | $553,559,401 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 19,011,235 | -1,941,793 | 0.11% | $545,622,445 | 12 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Unchanged | 18,167,887 | 0 | 0.92% | $521,418,357 | 12 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 10,693,682 | -934,610 | 0.09% | $306,908,673 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,596,869 | -184,520 | 0.02% | $275,430,140 | 12 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 9,359,306 | +82,762 | 0.09% | $268,612,083 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 08, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,275,967
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.