Reported 108,691 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -70.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 249000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 73000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 89000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 80000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -39,475 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 39,475 | -69,216 (-63.7%) | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 108,691 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 2025-05-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 108,691 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $80,000 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 108,691 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $89,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 108,691 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $73,000 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 108,691 | +108,691 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $249,000 | 2024-05-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
34 managers reported EQUILLIUM INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decheng Capital LLC | Unchanged | 4,447,308 | 0 | 0.94% | $3,082,874 | 3 qtrs |
| TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD | Unchanged | 1,824,977 | 0 | 0.54% | $1,259,234 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 841,948 | 0 | < 0.01% | $583,639 | 23 qtrs |
| Cota Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 562,278 | 0 | 1.38% | $389,771 | 10 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 300,400 | +91,200 | < 0.01% | $208,237 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 216,204 | +16,476 | < 0.01% | $149,898 | 16 qtrs |
| ADAR1 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 140,775 | -58,000 | 0.02% | $97,585 | 3 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Unchanged | 108,691 | 0 | < 0.01% | $73,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Callan Capital LLC | Unchanged | 99,688 | 0 | < 0.01% | $69,104 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 59,720 | +7,100 | < 0.01% | $41,398 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 108,691
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.