Form 13-F position report

VESTIS CORP COM

Reported by NORGES BANK

VSTS CUSIP 29430C102 Manager CIK 0001374170

Reported 1,452,849 shares, down 256,179 (15.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -46.0%; share count -15.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 1,452,849 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $17,768,343 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 31033139
2024-03-31 32932970
2024-06-30 17768343
2024-09-30 4776493
2024-12-31 0
2025-12-31 6747665
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VESTIS CORP COM held by NORGES BANK.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -1,011,644 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 New 1,011,644 +1,011,644 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,747,665 2026-02-10
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -320,570 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 320,570 -1,132,279 (-77.9%) < 0.01% $4,776,493 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,452,849 -256,179 (-15.0%) < 0.01% $17,768,343 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 1,709,028 +241,046 (16.4%) < 0.01% $32,932,970 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 New 1,467,982 +1,467,982 (0.0%) < 0.01% $31,033,139 2024-02-09

Who else reported the position

331 managers reported VESTIS CORP COM for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting VESTIS CORP COM in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Corvex Management LP Added 17,007,877 +13,679,468 9.61% $208,006,336 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 15,432,659 -476,188 < 0.01% $188,741,421 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 14,537,194 +191,971 < 0.01% $177,789,883 3 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 10,190,636 +4,078,499 < 0.01% $124,631,479 3 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 3,972,815 -36,518 < 0.01% $48,727,006 3 qtrs
Alberta Investment Management Corp Added 3,769,200 +2,141,669 0.49% $46,097,316 2 qtrs
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,753,889 +2,591,593 0.07% $45,196,823 3 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 3,382,794 +787,176 < 0.01% $41,371,571 3 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 2,551,031 +2,285,719 < 0.01% $31,199,110 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,055,957 +92,187 < 0.01% $25,151,879 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,452,849
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.