ENVIROTECH VEHICLES INC COM NE
Reported by Consolidated Portfolio Review Corp
Reported 25,250 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -79.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 74025 |
| 2023-06-30 | 49350 |
| 2023-09-30 | 37130 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31960 |
| 2024-03-31 | 63450 |
| 2024-06-30 | 44885 |
| 2024-09-30 | 45450 |
| 2024-12-31 | 30553 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6386 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4520 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -25,250 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 25,250 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,520 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 25,250 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,386 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 25,250 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,553 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 25,250 | +1,750 (7.4%) | 0.01% | $45,450 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 23,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $44,885 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 23,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $63,450 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 23,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,960 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 23,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $37,130 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 23,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $49,350 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 23,500 | +23,500 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $74,025 | 2023-05-11 |
Who else reported the position
27 managers reported ENVIROTECH VEHICLES INC COM NE for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 438,972 | -46,462 | < 0.01% | $111,060 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 158,887 | -2,863 | < 0.01% | $40,182 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 151,779 | +18,076 | < 0.01% | $38,395 | 11 qtrs |
| Swan Global Investments LLC | New | 50,000 | +50,000 | < 0.01% | $12,500 | 1 qtr |
| FLAGSHIP HARBOR ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 38,834 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,821 | 6 qtrs |
| XTX Topco Ltd | New | 26,974 | +26,974 | < 0.01% | $6,822 | 1 qtr |
| Consolidated Portfolio Review Corp This report | Unchanged | 25,250 | 0 | < 0.01% | $6,386 | 9 qtrs |
| POTENTIA WEALTH | Unchanged | 16,144 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,083 | 2 qtrs |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 14,700 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,718 | 10 qtrs |
| CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL INC | Unchanged | 13,050 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,300 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 23, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 25,250
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.