Reported 329,281 shares, down 17,000 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.0%; share count -4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 224608000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 277477000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 127098000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 108015000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 125420000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 107918550 |
| 2023-03-31 | 100494998 |
| 2023-06-30 | 78134901 |
| 2023-09-30 | 83534607 |
| 2023-12-31 | 91632290 |
| 2024-03-31 | 84772715 |
| 2024-06-30 | 60384294 |
| 2024-09-30 | 67787306 |
| 2024-12-31 | 68470683 |
| 2025-03-31 | 51073247 |
| 2025-06-30 | 37244484 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18155268 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19890158 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13661859 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9515017 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 119,912 | +19,012 (18.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,515,017 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 100,900 | +3,818 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $13,661,859 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 97,082 | -23,319 (-19.4%) | < 0.01% | $19,890,158 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 120,401 | -90,234 (-42.8%) | < 0.01% | $18,155,268 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 210,635 | -91,860 (-30.4%) | < 0.01% | $37,244,484 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 302,495 | +9,660 (3.3%) | 0.01% | $51,073,247 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 292,835 | -47,752 (-14.0%) | 0.02% | $68,470,683 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 340,587 | +19,582 (6.1%) | 0.02% | $67,787,306 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 321,005 | +14,034 (4.6%) | 0.02% | $60,384,294 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 306,971 | -1,201 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $84,772,715 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 308,172 | -18,530 (-5.7%) | 0.03% | $91,632,290 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 326,702 | -20,952 (-6.0%) | 0.03% | $83,534,607 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 347,654 | +11,549 (3.4%) | 0.03% | $78,134,901 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 336,105 | +6,824 (2.1%) | 0.04% | $100,494,998 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 329,281 | -17,000 (-4.9%) | 0.04% | $107,918,550 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 346,281 | -20,143 (-5.5%) | 0.05% | $125,420,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 366,424 | -62,086 (-14.5%) | 0.04% | $108,015,000 | 2022-08-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 428,510 | +13,410 (3.2%) | 0.04% | $127,098,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 415,100 | +21,381 (5.4%) | 0.08% | $277,477,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 393,719 | -694 (-0.2%) | 0.07% | $224,608,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
663 managers reported EPAM SYS INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 6,840,778 | -138,817 | 0.68% | $2,242,009,767 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,493,769 | +135,111 | 0.06% | $2,128,267,851 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,005,587 | +56,372 | 0.04% | $1,312,791,084 | 39 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 3,489,287 | +679,114 | 0.51% | $1,143,578,921 | 39 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,414,098 | -180,498 | 3.73% | $1,118,936,479 | 17 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,526,914 | -94,423 | 0.11% | $828,168,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,177,633 | -10,306 | 0.04% | $713,697,439 | 39 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 2,111,803 | -126,555 | 0.15% | $692,122,315 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,491,794 | +106,464 | 0.05% | $488,920,692 | 39 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,150,338 | +25,014 | 0.11% | $377,011,778 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 273,566
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 55,715
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.