Form 13-F position report

ENVERIC BIOSCIENCES INC COM PA

Reported by UBS Group AG

ENVB CUSIP 29405E406 Manager CIK 0001610520

Reported 27,337 shares, down 15,422 (36.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -44.3%; share count -36.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 27,337 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $33,078 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-03-31 59435
2025-06-30 33078
2025-09-30 67307
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENVERIC BIOSCIENCES INC COM PA held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -105,331 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Added 105,331 +77,994 (285.3%) < 0.01% $67,307 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 27,337 -15,422 (-36.1%) < 0.01% $33,078 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 42,759 +42,759 (0.0%) < 0.01% $59,435 2025-05-13

Who else reported the position

19 managers reported ENVERIC BIOSCIENCES INC COM PA for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting ENVERIC BIOSCIENCES INC COM PA in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AdvisorShares Investments LLC Added 103,679 +13,355 0.02% $125,452 2 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC New 37,012 +37,012 < 0.01% $44,785 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 28,160 +1,602 < 0.01% $34,073 2 qtrs
UBS Group AG This report Reduced 27,337 -15,422 < 0.01% $33,078 2 qtrs
Virtu Financial LLC Reduced 20,757 -4,865 < 0.01% $25,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY New 13,020 +13,020 < 0.01% $15,754 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 2,957 +585 < 0.01% $3,578 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 601 0 < 0.01% $727 2 qtrs
SBI Securities Co Ltd Reduced 600 -125 < 0.01% $726 2 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation New 24 +24 < 0.01% $29 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
27,337
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.