Reported 28,160 shares, up 1,602 (6.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.7%; share count 6.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 36915 |
| 2025-06-30 | 34073 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18229 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -28,510 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 28,510 | +350 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,229 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 28,160 | +1,602 (6.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,073 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 26,558 | +26,558 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,915 | 2025-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
19 managers reported ENVERIC BIOSCIENCES INC COM PA for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC | Added | 103,679 | +13,355 | 0.02% | $125,452 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | New | 37,012 | +37,012 | < 0.01% | $44,785 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 28,160 | +1,602 | < 0.01% | $34,073 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 27,337 | -15,422 | < 0.01% | $33,078 | 2 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | Reduced | 20,757 | -4,865 | < 0.01% | $25,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 13,020 | +13,020 | < 0.01% | $15,754 | 1 qtr |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 2,957 | +585 | < 0.01% | $3,578 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 601 | 0 | < 0.01% | $727 | 2 qtrs |
| SBI Securities Co Ltd | Reduced | 600 | -125 | < 0.01% | $726 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 24 | +24 | < 0.01% | $29 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 28,160
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.