Reported 29,255,000 shares, up 15,755,000 (116.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 119.1%; share count 116.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 4533847 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12370797 |
| 2023-06-30 | 27101140 |
| 2023-09-30 | 38555671 |
| 2023-12-31 | 34386898 |
| 2024-03-31 | 26727271 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7252744 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -7,437,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,437,000 | -20,000,000 (-72.9%) | 0.8% | $7,252,744 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 27,437,000 | -9,300,000 (-25.3%) | 3.64% | $26,727,271 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 36,737,000 | -5,018,000 (-12.0%) | 4.09% | $34,386,898 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 41,755,000 | +12,500,000 (42.7%) | 3.56% | $38,555,671 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 29,255,000 | +15,755,000 (116.7%) | 3.6% | $27,101,140 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 13,500,000 | +8,500,000 (170.0%) | 2.57% | $12,370,797 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 5,000,000 | +5,000,000 (0.0%) | 1.37% | $4,533,847 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
50 managers reported ENVESTNET INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP This report | Added | 29,255,000 | +15,755,000 | 3.6% | $27,101,140 | 3 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Added | 28,170,000 | +1,000,000 | 0.54% | $25,996,118 | 5 qtrs |
| Opti Capital Management LP | Added | 21,752,000 | +10,552,000 | 1.69% | $20,011,840 | 3 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 19,000,000 | -1,000,000 | 0.02% | $17,527,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 15,848,000 | +5,483,000 | < 0.01% | $14,542,918 | 5 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Reduced | 15,222,000 | -17,500,000 | 0.15% | $14,035,683 | 5 qtrs |
| DLD Asset Management LP | Reduced | 14,924,000 | -1,826,000 | 1.51% | $13,879,320 | 5 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Unchanged | 12,500 | 0 | 2.62% | $11,470,875 | 2 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 12,500,000 | -2,900,000 | < 0.01% | $11,470,625 | 5 qtrs |
| AVIVA PLC | Unchanged | 12,000,000 | 0 | 0.04% | $11,037,516 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.750% 8/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 29,255,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.