Form 13-F position report

ENVESTNET INC

Reported by ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC

ENV 1.75 06/01/23 CUSIP 29404KAB2 Manager CIK 0001316187

Reported 1,522,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -0.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.62% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 1,522,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,918,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1918000
2022-03-31 2248000
2022-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENVESTNET INC held by ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -1,876,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-07-27
Q1 2022 Added 1,876,000 +354,000 (23.3%) 0.5% $2,248,000 2022-05-02
Q4 2021 Unchanged 1,522,000 0 (0.0%) 0.62% $1,918,000 2022-01-27
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

47 managers reported ENVESTNET INC for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting ENVESTNET INC in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 66,100,000 0 0.03% $83,369,000 11 qtrs
MACKAY SHIELDS LLC Added 53,133,000 +11,646,000 0.56% $66,976,000 11 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 42,198,000 -7,500,000 1.17% $53,802,000 5 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 0 0 0.54% $50,463,000 11 qtrs
Opti Capital Management LP New 30,000,000 +30,000,000 2.88% $37,911,000 1 qtr
LMR Partners LLP Unchanged 25,000,000 0 0.33% $32,078,000 4 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 22,401,000 -210,000 < 0.01% $28,562,000 11 qtrs
Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP Added 8,762 +535 0.97% $11,103,000 2 qtrs
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP Unchanged 0 0 0.14% $9,422,000 4 qtrs
Man Group plc Added 7,010,000 +1,500,000 0.03% $8,876,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
January 27, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 1.750% 6/0

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,522,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.