Reported 5,394,855 shares, up 2,499,658 (86.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 111.4%; share count 86.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 287522000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 607730000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 207908000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 237810000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 148825000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 132950000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 209465000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 174433000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 30804000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 32744000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 34662000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 35771000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 142779000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 154522000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 134767000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 63939000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 73610000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 73171000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 84813000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 89243000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 776,961 | +22,135 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $89,243,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 754,826 | -36,796 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $84,813,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 791,622 | +1,741 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $73,171,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 789,881 | +20,659 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $73,610,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 769,222 | -807,181 (-51.2%) | < 0.01% | $63,939,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,576,403 | -461,601 (-22.6%) | 0.02% | $134,767,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,038,004* | -131,714 (-6.1%) | 0.02% | $154,522,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,084,859 | +750,555 (224.5%) | 0.02% | $142,779,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 334,304 | +6,325 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $35,771,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 327,979 | +4,397 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $34,662,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 323,582 | -9,423 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $32,744,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 333,005 | -1,458,434 (-81.4%) | < 0.01% | $30,804,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,791,439 | -152,728 (-7.9%) | 0.02% | $174,433,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,944,167 | +762,393 (64.5%) | 0.03% | $209,465,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,181,774 | -297,148 (-20.1%) | 0.02% | $132,950,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,478,922 | -632,321 (-30.0%) | 0.02% | $148,825,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,111,243 | +330,445 (18.6%) | 0.03% | $237,810,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,780,798 | -3,614,057 (-67.0%) | 0.02% | $207,908,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,394,855 | +2,499,658 (86.3%) | 0.05% | $607,730,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,895,197 | -1,315,932 (-31.2%) | 0.03% | $287,522,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
705 managers reported ENTERGY CORP NEW for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 23,012,965 | +107,103 | 0.06% | $2,592,411,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,965,355 | +1,143,571 | 0.05% | $1,911,147,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 12,028,310 | +1,758,132 | 0.29% | $1,354,989,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 11,213,664 | +84,065 | 0.06% | $1,263,219,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,152,114 | +1,343,409 | 0.1% | $1,030,986,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 6,558,031 | +27,050 | 0.18% | $738,762,000 | 35 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD This report | Added | 5,394,855 | +2,499,658 | 0.05% | $607,730,000 | 35 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,158,668 | -2,127,493 | 0.07% | $581,124,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,153,101 | +234,342 | 0.04% | $580,497,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 4,573,034 | -533,953 | 0.08% | $515,152,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,748,444
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,646,411
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.