Form 13-F position report

ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES INC

Reported by UBS Group AG

ENSC CUSIP 293602504 Manager CIK 0001610520

Reported 8,791 shares, up 8,691 (8691.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 5041.3%; share count 8691.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 8,791 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,730 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 4844
2025-03-31 3348
2025-06-30 789
2025-09-30 1896
2025-12-31 92
2026-03-31 4730
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES INC held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -8,791 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 8,791 +8,691 (8691.0%) < 0.01% $4,730 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 100 -700 (-87.5%) < 0.01% $92 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Added 800 +446 (126.0%) < 0.01% $1,896 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 354 -954 (-72.9%) < 0.01% $789 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 1,308 +713 (119.8%) < 0.01% $3,348 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 New 595 +595 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,844 2025-02-14

Who else reported the position

22 managers reported ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C Unchanged 149,711 0 < 0.01% $80,619 6 qtrs
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 86,666 0 < 0.01% $46,670 6 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 73,880 +51,790 < 0.01% $39,784 4 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC New 57,363 +57,363 < 0.01% $30,890 3 qtrs
XTX Topco Ltd New 24,363 +24,363 < 0.01% $13,119 3 qtrs
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO New 23,854 +23,854 < 0.01% $12,857 1 qtr
JANE STREET GROUP LLC New 13,570 +13,570 < 0.01% $7,308 1 qtr
TRU INDEPENDENCE ASSET MANAGEMENT 2 LLC Added 13,000 +1,000 < 0.01% $7,001 3 qtrs
Virtu Financial LLC New 13,313 +13,313 < 0.01% $7,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 12,854 +12,854 < 0.01% $6,928 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
8,791
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.