Form 13-F position report

ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. COMM

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

ENSC CUSIP 293602108 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 16,733 shares, up 4,180 (33.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 107.9%; share count 33.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 16,733 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $79,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 38000
2021-12-31 79000
2022-03-31 0
2022-09-30 4000
2022-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. COMM held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -20,431 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 New 20,431 +20,431 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,000 2022-11-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -16,733 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-17
Q4 2021 Added 16,733 +4,180 (33.3%) < 0.01% $79,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 New 12,553 +12,553 (0.0%) < 0.01% $38,000 2021-11-16

Who else reported the position

23 managers reported ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. COMM for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. COMM in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HG Vora Capital Management LLC Unchanged 2,462,500 0 0.41% $11,574,000 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC New 301,299 +301,299 < 0.01% $1,416,000 1 qtr
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Reduced 216,642 -106,700 < 0.01% $1,018,000 2 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc New 170,648 +170,648 < 0.01% $802,000 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 100,921 +45,991 < 0.01% $474,000 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION New 34,900 +34,900 < 0.01% $164,000 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 32,453 +21,860 < 0.01% $153,000 2 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report Added 16,733 +4,180 < 0.01% $79,000 2 qtrs
EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 14,028 0 < 0.01% $66,000 2 qtrs
Cresset Asset Management LLC Reduced 11,223 -2,494 < 0.01% $53,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
16,733
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.