Form 13-F position report

ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. COMM

Reported by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc

ENSC CUSIP 293602108 Manager CIK 0000886982

First reported at 170,648 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 170,648 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $802,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 802000
2022-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. COMM held by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -170,648 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 170,648 +170,648 (0.0%) < 0.01% $802,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

23 managers reported ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. COMM for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting ENSYSCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. COMM in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HG Vora Capital Management LLC Unchanged 2,462,500 0 0.41% $11,574,000 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC New 301,299 +301,299 < 0.01% $1,416,000 1 qtr
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Reduced 216,642 -106,700 < 0.01% $1,018,000 2 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc This report New 170,648 +170,648 < 0.01% $802,000 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 100,921 +45,991 < 0.01% $474,000 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION New 34,900 +34,900 < 0.01% $164,000 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 32,453 +21,860 < 0.01% $153,000 2 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 16,733 +4,180 < 0.01% $79,000 2 qtrs
EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 14,028 0 < 0.01% $66,000 2 qtrs
Cresset Asset Management LLC Reduced 11,223 -2,494 < 0.01% $53,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CMN

Voting authority reported

Sole
170,648
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.