Reported 1,000,000 shares, up 419,409 (72.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 254.4%; share count 72.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12286000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27808000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14361000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5173000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18335000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4952737 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4547550 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5637500 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -312,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 312,500 | +7,500 (2.5%) | 0.56% | $5,637,500 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 305,000 | -93,130 (-23.4%) | 0.67% | $4,547,550 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 398,130 | -601,870 (-60.2%) | 0.71% | $4,952,737 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,000,000 | +419,409 (72.2%) | 1.55% | $18,335,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 580,591 | -425,768 (-42.3%) | 0.58% | $5,173,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,006,359 | -13,000 (-1.3%) | 1.21% | $14,361,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,019,359 | +368,953 (56.7%) | 1.95% | $27,808,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 650,406 | +650,406 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $12,286,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
235 managers reported ENOVIX CORP COM (DE) for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECLIPSE VENTURES LLC | Reduced | 12,583,258 | -5,000,000 | 86.16% | $230,777,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,160,113 | +1,038,778 | < 0.01% | $204,621,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 9,095,805 | -5,628,621 | 11.8% | $166,772,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,639,239 | +4,756 | < 0.01% | $121,729,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Electron Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 5,911,124 | -1,232,567 | 4.77% | $108,380,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,881,740 | -326,240 | 2.72% | $52,837,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 2,790,257 | -54,866 | 0.89% | $51,159,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 2,728,746 | -90,953 | 2.52% | $50,032,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,014,943 | +79,435 | < 0.01% | $36,944,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,990,936 | +84,894 | < 0.01% | $36,503,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,000,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.